How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Robert Beckwith
Partner of 
Robert Beckwith

Last Descendant of President Abraham Lincoln
Robert Beckwith

Robert Todd Lincoln Beckwith

Age

81

Born

Tuesday 19 Jul 1904

Died

24 Dec 1985

Robert Beckwith
Bio Details

Full name

Robert Todd Lincoln Beckwith

Also known as

Buddy

Gender

Male

Age

81

Date of birth

Tuesday 19 Jul 1904

Birth place

Riverside, Cook County, Illinois, USA

Date of death:

24 Dec 1985

Place of death

Saluda, Middlesex County, Virginia, USA

Robert Beckwith Siblings

Mary Beckwith

Sister

Partners of 
Robert Beckwith

Trivia

Robert Beckwith Family

Robert Beckwith's parents:

Robert Beckwith's father is Warren Beckwith Robert Beckwith's mother was Jessie Lincoln Robert Beckwith's step-father is Robert Randolph


Robert Beckwith's former step-parents:

Robert Beckwith's former step-father is Frank Johnson


Robert Beckwith's siblings:

Robert Beckwith's sister was Mary Beckwith


Robert Beckwith's grandparents:

Robert Beckwith's grandfather was Robert Lincoln Robert Beckwith's grandmother was Mary Lincoln


Robert Beckwith's great grandparents:

Robert Beckwith's great grandfather was President Abraham Lincoln Robert Beckwith's great grandmother was Mary Ann Lincoln   Robert Beckwith's great great grandfather was Thomas Lincoln Robert Beckwith's great great grandmother was Nancy Lincoln   Robert Beckwith's 3x great grandfather was Abraham Lincoln Robert Beckwith's 3x great grandmother was Bathsheba Lincoln   Robert Beckwith's 4x great grandfather was John Lincoln Robert Beckwith's 4x great grandmother was Rebekah Lincoln   Robert Beckwith's 5x great grandfather was Mordecai Lincoln Robert Beckwith's 5x great grandmother was Hannah Lincoln   Robert Beckwith's 6x great grandfather was Mordeke Lincoln Robert Beckwith's 6x great grandmother was Sarah Lincoln   Robert Beckwith's 7x great grandfather was Samuel Lincoln Robert Beckwith's 7x great grandmother was Martha Lincoln   Robert Beckwith's 8x great grandfather was Edward Lincoln Robert Beckwith's 8x great grandmother was Bridget Lincoln   Robert Beckwith's 9x great grandfather was Richard Lincoln


Robert Beckwith's uncles and aunts:

Robert Beckwith's aunt was Mary Lincoln Robert Beckwith's uncle was Abraham Lincoln


Robert Beckwith's great uncles and aunts:

Robert Beckwith's great uncle was Edward Lincoln Robert Beckwith's great uncle was William Lincoln Robert Beckwith's great uncle was Thomas Lincoln