Married

Joseph Lowe

Joseph Lowe

Died

2012 (bef.)

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Bessie Lowe

Bessie Lowe

Died

2012 (bef.)

His Other Children

Children Together

Marilyn Mellencamp

born 1928, died 2012, age 83

Her Other Children

Joseph Lowe
Bio Details

Full name

Joseph Lowe

Gender

Male

Date of death:

2012 (bef.)

Trivia

Joseph Lowe Family

Joseph Lowe's children:

Joseph Lowe's daughter was Marilyn Mellencamp


Joseph Lowe's current partners:

Joseph Lowe's wife was Bessie Lowe


Joseph Lowe's grandchildren:

Joseph Lowe's grandson is John Mellencamp Joseph Lowe's grandson is Joe Mellencamp Joseph Lowe's grandson was Ted Mellencamp Joseph Lowe's granddaughter is Janet Kiel Joseph Lowe's granddaughter is Laura Mellencamp


Joseph Lowe's great grandchildren:

Joseph Lowe's great grandson is John Mellencamp Joseph Lowe's great grandson is Ian Mellencamp Joseph Lowe's great granddaughter is Teddi Jo Mellencamp Joseph Lowe's great granddaughter is Justice Mellencamp Joseph Lowe's great granddaughter is Michelle Mellencamp Joseph Lowe's great grandson is Hud Mellencamp Joseph Lowe's great granddaughter is Speck Mellencamp Joseph Lowe's great grandson is Eric Mellencamp Joseph Lowe's great grandson is Casey Mellencamp


Joseph Lowe's in laws:

Joseph Lowe's son in law is Richard Mellencamp


Bessie Lowe
Bio Details

Full name

Bessie Lowe

Maiden name

Bessie Lowry

Gender

Female

Date of death:

2012 (bef.)

Trivia

Bessie Lowe Family

Bessie Lowe's children:

Bessie Lowe's daughter was Marilyn Mellencamp


Bessie Lowe's current partners:

Bessie Lowe's husband was Joseph Lowe


Bessie Lowe's grandchildren:

Bessie Lowe's grandson is John Mellencamp Bessie Lowe's grandson is Joe Mellencamp Bessie Lowe's grandson was Ted Mellencamp Bessie Lowe's granddaughter is Janet Kiel Bessie Lowe's granddaughter is Laura Mellencamp


Bessie Lowe's great grandchildren:

Bessie Lowe's great grandson is John Mellencamp Bessie Lowe's great grandson is Ian Mellencamp Bessie Lowe's great granddaughter is Teddi Jo Mellencamp Bessie Lowe's great granddaughter is Justice Mellencamp Bessie Lowe's great granddaughter is Michelle Mellencamp Bessie Lowe's great grandson is Hud Mellencamp Bessie Lowe's great granddaughter is Speck Mellencamp Bessie Lowe's great grandson is Eric Mellencamp Bessie Lowe's great grandson is Casey Mellencamp


Bessie Lowe's in laws:

Bessie Lowe's son in law is Richard Mellencamp