Divorced Relationship facts

Married 5 Sep 1992

Divorce 30 Dec 2010

Divorce became final in August 2011.

American singer-songwriter
John Mellencamp

John J Mellencamp

Age

68

Born

Sunday 07 Oct 1951

Other Partners

Meg Ryan

Engagement

engaged Nov 2018

Christie Brinkley

Relationship

relationship began Sep 2015
until about Jul 2016

Victoria Granucci

Divorced

2 children together

married 1981
divorce 1989

Priscilla Mellencamp

Divorced

1 child together

married 1970
divorce 1981

Professional Partners

John Mellencamp Siblings

Joe Mellencamp

Brother

Ted Mellencamp

Brother

Janet Kiel

Sister

Laura Mellencamp

Sister

Other Partners

Jay Penske

Unconfirmed marriage

1 child together

"marriage" Oct 2012

Professional Partners

Siblings

Elaine Irwin

Elaine Irwin

Age

49

Born

Tuesday 26 Aug 1969

His Other Children

Justice Mellencamp

with Victoria Granucci

Michelle Mellencamp

born 1970, age 49 (approx.)
with Priscilla Mellencamp

Teddi Jo Mellencamp

born 1982, age 38 (approx.)
with Victoria Granucci

Real Housewife of Beverly Hills

Hud Mellencamp

born 1994, age 26 (approx.)
with Elaine Irwin

Speck Mellencamp

born 1995, age 25 (approx.)
with Elaine Irwin

Children Together

Her Other Children

Hud Mellencamp

born 1994, age 24 (approx.)
with John Mellencamp

Speck Mellencamp

born 1995, age 23 (approx.)
with John Mellencamp

Daughter Penske

born 2013, age 5 (approx.)
with Jay Penske

John Mellencamp
Bio Details

Trivia

John Mellencamp Family

John Mellencamp's parents:

John Mellencamp's father is Richard Mellencamp John Mellencamp's mother was Marilyn Mellencamp


John Mellencamp's children:

John Mellencamp's daughter is Teddi Jo Mellencamp John Mellencamp's daughter is Justice Mellencamp John Mellencamp's daughter is Michelle Mellencamp John Mellencamp's son is Hud Mellencamp John Mellencamp's daughter is Speck Mellencamp


John Mellencamp's current partners:

John Mellencamp is the fiance of Meg Ryan


John Mellencamp's former partners:

John Mellencamp had a relationship with Christie Brinkley John Mellencamp's former wife is Elaine Irwin John Mellencamp's former wife is Victoria Granucci John Mellencamp's former wife is Priscilla Mellencamp


John Mellencamp's siblings:

John Mellencamp's brother is Joe Mellencamp John Mellencamp's brother was Ted Mellencamp John Mellencamp's sister is Janet Kiel John Mellencamp's sister is Laura Mellencamp


John Mellencamp's nieces and nephews:

John Mellencamp's nephew is John Mellencamp John Mellencamp's nephew is Ian Mellencamp John Mellencamp's nephew is Eric Mellencamp John Mellencamp's nephew is Casey Mellencamp


John Mellencamp's grandparents:

John Mellencamp's grandfather was Joseph Lowe John Mellencamp's grandmother was Bessie Lowe


John Mellencamp's grandchildren:

John Mellencamp's granddaughter is Slate Arroyave John Mellencamp's grandson is Cruz Arroyave John Mellencamp's granddaughter is Dove Arroyave


John Mellencamp's in laws:

John Mellencamp's son in law is Edwin Arroyave


John Mellencamp FameChain Links

Family Guy

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger

David Bowie

Simon Cowell

more...

Elaine Irwin
Bio Details

Full name

Elaine Irwin

Also known as

Elaine Irwin Mellencamp

Gender

Female

Age

49

Date of birth

Tuesday 26 Aug 1969

Birth place

Gilbertsville, Pennsylvania, USA

Occupations

Model

Trivia

Elaine Irwin Family

Elaine Irwin's children:

Elaine Irwin's son is Hud Mellencamp Elaine Irwin's daughter is Speck Mellencamp Elaine Irwin's daughter is Daughter Penske


Elaine Irwin's current partners:

Elaine Irwin's "husband" is Jay Penske


Elaine Irwin's former partners:

Elaine Irwin's former husband is John Mellencamp


Elaine Irwin's in laws:

Elaine Irwin's father in law is Roger Penske Elaine Irwin's mother in law is Kathy Penske Elaine Irwin's grandfather in law is Julius H Penske Elaine Irwin's half-brother in law is Roger Penske jr Elaine Irwin's half-brother in law is Greg Penske Elaine Irwin's sister in law-by-marriage is Patricia Penske Elaine Irwin's brother in law is Mark Penske Elaine Irwin's sister in law is Blair Penske


Elaine Irwin's former in laws:

Elaine Irwin's former father in law is Richard Mellencamp Elaine Irwin's former mother in law was Marilyn Mellencamp Elaine Irwin's former grandfather in law was Joseph Lowe Elaine Irwin's former grandmother in law was Bessie Lowe Elaine Irwin's former brother in law is Joe Mellencamp Elaine Irwin's former brother in law was Ted Mellencamp Elaine Irwin's former sister in law is Janet Kiel Elaine Irwin's former sister in law is Laura Mellencamp