Divorced Relationship facts

Relationship began before 1969

Married 1970

Divorce 1981

American singer-songwriter
John Mellencamp

John J Mellencamp

Age

68

Born

Sunday 07 Oct 1951

Other Partners

Meg Ryan

Engagement

engaged Nov 2018

Christie Brinkley

Relationship

relationship began Sep 2015
until about Jul 2016

Elaine Irwin

Divorced

2 children together

married 5 Sep 1992
divorce 30 Dec 2010

Victoria Granucci

Divorced

2 children together

married 1981
divorce 1989

Professional Partners

John Mellencamp Siblings

Joe Mellencamp

Brother

Ted Mellencamp

Brother

Janet Kiel

Sister

Laura Mellencamp

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Priscilla Mellencamp

Priscilla Mellencamp

His Other Children

Justice Mellencamp

with Victoria Granucci

Michelle Mellencamp

born 1970, age 49 (approx.)
with Priscilla Mellencamp

Teddi Jo Mellencamp

born 1982, age 38 (approx.)
with Victoria Granucci

Real Housewife of Beverly Hills

Hud Mellencamp

born 1994, age 26 (approx.)
with Elaine Irwin

Speck Mellencamp

born 1995, age 25 (approx.)
with Elaine Irwin

Children Together

Her Other Children

Michelle Mellencamp

born 1970, age 47 (approx.)
with John Mellencamp

John Mellencamp
Bio Details

Trivia

John Mellencamp Family

John Mellencamp's parents:

John Mellencamp's father is Richard Mellencamp John Mellencamp's mother was Marilyn Mellencamp


John Mellencamp's children:

John Mellencamp's daughter is Teddi Jo Mellencamp John Mellencamp's daughter is Justice Mellencamp John Mellencamp's daughter is Michelle Mellencamp John Mellencamp's son is Hud Mellencamp John Mellencamp's daughter is Speck Mellencamp


John Mellencamp's current partners:

John Mellencamp is the fiance of Meg Ryan


John Mellencamp's former partners:

John Mellencamp had a relationship with Christie Brinkley John Mellencamp's former wife is Elaine Irwin John Mellencamp's former wife is Victoria Granucci John Mellencamp's former wife is Priscilla Mellencamp


John Mellencamp's siblings:

John Mellencamp's brother is Joe Mellencamp John Mellencamp's brother was Ted Mellencamp John Mellencamp's sister is Janet Kiel John Mellencamp's sister is Laura Mellencamp


John Mellencamp's nieces and nephews:

John Mellencamp's nephew is John Mellencamp John Mellencamp's nephew is Ian Mellencamp John Mellencamp's nephew is Eric Mellencamp John Mellencamp's nephew is Casey Mellencamp


John Mellencamp's grandparents:

John Mellencamp's grandfather was Joseph Lowe John Mellencamp's grandmother was Bessie Lowe


John Mellencamp's grandchildren:

John Mellencamp's granddaughter is Slate Arroyave John Mellencamp's grandson is Cruz Arroyave John Mellencamp's granddaughter is Dove Arroyave


John Mellencamp's in laws:

John Mellencamp's son in law is Edwin Arroyave


John Mellencamp FameChain Links

Family Guy

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger

David Bowie

Simon Cowell

more...

Priscilla Mellencamp
Bio Details

Full name

Priscilla Mellencamp

Maiden name

Priscilla Esterline

Gender

Female

Trivia

Priscilla Mellencamp Family

Priscilla Mellencamp's children:

Priscilla Mellencamp's daughter is Michelle Mellencamp


Priscilla Mellencamp's former partners:

Priscilla Mellencamp's former husband is John Mellencamp


Priscilla Mellencamp's former in laws:

Priscilla Mellencamp's former father in law is Richard Mellencamp Priscilla Mellencamp's former mother in law was Marilyn Mellencamp Priscilla Mellencamp's former grandfather in law was Joseph Lowe Priscilla Mellencamp's former grandmother in law was Bessie Lowe Priscilla Mellencamp's former brother in law is Joe Mellencamp Priscilla Mellencamp's former brother in law was Ted Mellencamp Priscilla Mellencamp's former sister in law is Janet Kiel Priscilla Mellencamp's former sister in law is Laura Mellencamp