Married Relationship facts

Married Sep 1939

Former Leader of China
Deng Xiaoping

Deng Xiaoping

Age

92

Born

Monday 22 Aug 1904

Died

19 Feb 1997

Other Partners

Jin Weiying

Divorced

married 1932

Zhang Xiyuan

Married

Professional Partners

Deng Xiaoping Siblings

Deng

Sister

Deng Xianxiu

Brother

Deng Shuping

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Deng Zhuo Ling

Deng Zhuo Ling

His Other Children

Children Together

Deng Nan

Daughter of Deng Xiaoping, Former Leader of China

Deng Zhefang

Son of Deng Xiaoping, Former Leader of China

Deng Lin

Daughter of Deng Xiaoping, Former Leader of China

Deng Rong

Daughter of Deng Xiaoping, Former Leader of China

Deng Pufang

Son of Xiaoping, Former Leader of China

Her Other Children

Deng Xiaoping
Bio Details

Full name

Deng Xiaoping

Also known as

Deng Xixian

Deng Xiansheng

Gender

Male

Age

92

Date of birth

Monday 22 Aug 1904

Birth place

Paifang, Guang'an County, Sichuan Proviince, China

Date of death:

19 Feb 1997

Place of death

Beijing, China

Cause of death

Complications of lung infections

Occupations

Factory Worker

Chairman Of Central Military Commission

Member of the Chinese Communist Party (1924)

Chinese Army (1927)

Secretary General For Chinese Communist Party (1956)

Paramount Leader of the People's Republic of China (1978)

Education

Home Schooled (China), China

Xiexing Primary School, Xiexing, Sichuan, China (1910 - 1915)

In the Chinese Lunar calendar of the time, Xiaoping was born 12th July and in the year of the Dragon.
Left China in 1919 and studied in France and Moscow before returning to China in 1926
It is believed that Deng played a leading role in the Tiananmen massacre in 1989. He ordered a crackdown on students demonstrating for freedom of press, democracy and freedom of speech. Several hundred people were killed, there were widespread arrests and expulsion of foreign journalists with censorship of media coverage including the iconic image of 'Tank Man',  a powerful image of 19 year old student Wang Weilin standing in front of a column of tanks blocking their path. 
Died shortly before Hong Kong's return to the mainland which he is credited for 

Trivia

Deng Xiaoping Family

Deng Xiaoping's parents:

Deng Xiaoping's father was Deng Wenming Deng Xiaoping's mother is Deng Danshi Deng Xiaoping's step-mother is Deng Xia Deng Xiaoping's step-mother is Deng Xiao Deng Xiaoping's step-mother is Deng Zhang


Deng Xiaoping's children:

Deng Xiaoping's daughter is Deng Nan Deng Xiaoping's son is Deng Zhefang Deng Xiaoping's daughter is Deng Lin Deng Xiaoping's daughter is Deng Rong Deng Xiaoping's son is Deng Pufang


Deng Xiaoping's current partners:

Deng Xiaoping's wife was Deng Zhuo Ling Deng Xiaoping's wife was Zhang Xiyuan


Deng Xiaoping's former partners:

Deng Xiaoping's former wife is Jin Weiying


Deng Xiaoping's siblings:

Deng Xiaoping's sister was Deng Deng Xiaoping's brother is Deng Xianxiu Deng Xiaoping's brother was Deng Shuping


Deng Xiaoping's grandchildren:

Deng Xiaoping's granddaughter is Deng Zhuorui Deng Xiaoping's grandson is Deng Zhuodi Deng Xiaoping's grandson is Wu Zhuosu Deng Xiaoping's granddaughter is He Zhuoyue


Deng Xiaoping's great grandchildren:

Deng Xiaoping's great grandson is Feng Ran


Deng Xiaoping's uncles and aunts:

Deng Xiaoping's uncle was Deng Shaosheng


Deng Xiaoping's in laws:

Deng Xiaoping's son in law is Zhang Hong Deng Xiaoping's daughter in law is Liu Xiaoyuan Deng Xiaoping's son in law is Wu Jianchang Deng Xiaoping's son in law is He Ping


Deng Zhuo Ling
Bio Details

Full name

Deng Zhuo Ling

Maiden name

Pu Zhuolin

Also known as

Zhuo Lin

Gender

Female

Education

Beijing University, (previously Yenching University) Beijing, China

Trivia

Deng Zhuo Ling Family

Deng Zhuo Ling's children:

Deng Zhuo Ling's son is Deng Zhefang Deng Zhuo Ling's daughter is Deng Nan Deng Zhuo Ling's daughter is Deng Lin Deng Zhuo Ling's daughter is Deng Rong Deng Zhuo Ling's son is Deng Pufang


Deng Zhuo Ling's current partners:

Deng Zhuo Ling's husband was Deng Xiaoping


Deng Zhuo Ling's grandchildren:

Deng Zhuo Ling's grandson is Deng Zhuodi Deng Zhuo Ling's granddaughter is Deng Zhuorui Deng Zhuo Ling's grandson is Wu Zhuosu Deng Zhuo Ling's granddaughter is He Zhuoyue


Deng Zhuo Ling's great grandchildren:

Deng Zhuo Ling's great grandson is Feng Ran


Deng Zhuo Ling's in laws:

Deng Zhuo Ling's father in law was Deng Wenming Deng Zhuo Ling's mother in law is Deng Danshi Deng Zhuo Ling's step-mother in law is Deng Xia Deng Zhuo Ling's step-mother in law is Deng Xiao Deng Zhuo Ling's step-mother in law is Deng Zhang Deng Zhuo Ling's sister in law was Deng Deng Zhuo Ling's brother in law is Deng Xianxiu Deng Zhuo Ling's brother in law was Deng Shuping Deng Zhuo Ling's husband Deng Xiaoping's uncle in law was Deng Shaosheng Deng Zhuo Ling's daughter in law is Liu Xiaoyuan Deng Zhuo Ling's son in law is Zhang Hong Deng Zhuo Ling's son in law is Wu Jianchang Deng Zhuo Ling's son in law is He Ping