Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1961

Divorce circa 1975

William Ward, 3rd Earl Of Dudley

William Humble Eric Ward, 3rd Earl Of Dudley

Age

75

Born

Saturday 20 Jan 1894

Died

26 Dec 1969

Other Partners

Frances Laura Spencer-Churchill, Duchess of Marlborough

Divorced

married 25 Feb 1943
divorce 1954

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Robert Silvers

Relationship

relationship began about 1975

Prince Stanislas Radziwill

Divorced

1 child together

married 1946
divorce 1959

Professional Partners

Siblings

Grace Ward
Countess of Dudley

Grace Maria Ward, Countess Of Dudley

Age

93

Born

Thursday 11 Jan 1923

Died

29 Dec 2016

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

John Radziwill

born 1947, age 71 (approx.)
with Prince Stanislas Radziwill

William Ward, 3rd Earl Of Dudley
Bio Details

Full name

William Humble Eric Ward, 3rd Earl Of Dudley

Gender

Male

Age

75

Date of birth

Saturday 20 Jan 1894

Date of death:

26 Dec 1969

Trivia

William Ward, 3rd Earl Of Dudley Family

William Ward, 3rd Earl Of Dudley's former partners:

William Ward, 3rd Earl Of Dudley's former wife was Grace Ward Countess of Dudley William Ward, 3rd Earl Of Dudley's former wife was Frances Laura Spencer-Churchill, Duchess of Marlborough


William Ward, 3rd Earl Of Dudley's former in laws:

William Ward, 3rd Earl Of Dudley's former brother in law was Anne Fleming William Ward, 3rd Earl Of Dudley's former father in law is Michael Kolin William Ward, 3rd Earl Of Dudley's former mother in law is Anna Tironi William Ward, 3rd Earl Of Dudley's former father in law was Guy Charteris William Ward, 3rd Earl Of Dudley's former mother in law was Frances Charteris William Ward, 3rd Earl Of Dudley's former grandfather in law was Hugo Charteris, 11th Earl of Wemyss William Ward, 3rd Earl Of Dudley's former grandmother in law was Mary Charteris William Ward, 3rd Earl Of Dudley's former sister in law was Mary Grey William Ward, 3rd Earl Of Dudley's former brother in law was Hugo Charteris William Ward, 3rd Earl Of Dudley's former wife Frances Laura Spencer-Churchill, Duchess of Marlborough's uncle in law was Hugo Charteris, Lord Elcho William Ward, 3rd Earl Of Dudley's former wife Frances Laura Spencer-Churchill, Duchess of Marlborough's aunt-by-marriage was Violet Benson William Ward, 3rd Earl Of Dudley's former wife Frances Laura Spencer-Churchill, Duchess of Marlborough's aunt in law was Cynthia Asquith William Ward, 3rd Earl Of Dudley's former wife Frances Laura Spencer-Churchill, Duchess of Marlborough's uncle-by-marriage was Herbert Asquith William Ward, 3rd Earl Of Dudley's former wife Frances Laura Spencer-Churchill, Duchess of Marlborough's uncle in law was Colin Charteris William Ward, 3rd Earl Of Dudley's former wife Frances Laura Spencer-Churchill, Duchess of Marlborough's aunt in law was Mary Lyon William Ward, 3rd Earl Of Dudley's former wife Frances Laura Spencer-Churchill, Duchess of Marlborough's uncle-by-marriage was Algernon Strickland William Ward, 3rd Earl Of Dudley's former wife Frances Laura Spencer-Churchill, Duchess of Marlborough's uncle in law was Yvo Charteris William Ward, 3rd Earl Of Dudley's former wife Frances Laura Spencer-Churchill, Duchess of Marlborough's aunt in law was Irene Windsor-Clive William Ward, 3rd Earl Of Dudley's former wife Frances Laura Spencer-Churchill, Duchess of Marlborough's uncle-by-marriage was Ivor Windsor-Clive, 2nd Earl of Plymouth


Grace Ward Countess of Dudley
Bio Details

Full name

Grace Maria Ward, Countess Of Dudley

Maiden name

Grace Maria Kolin

Also known as

Princess Grace Radziwill

Gender

Female

Age

93

Date of birth

Thursday 11 Jan 1923

Date of death:

29 Dec 2016

Place of death

Lausanne, Switzerland

Trivia

Grace Ward Countess of Dudley Family

Grace Ward Countess of Dudley's parents:

Grace Ward Countess of Dudley's father is Michael Kolin Grace Ward Countess of Dudley's mother is Anna Tironi


Grace Ward Countess of Dudley's children:

Grace Ward Countess of Dudley's son is John Radziwill


Grace Ward Countess of Dudley's current partners:

Grace Ward Countess of Dudley had a relationship with Robert Silvers


Grace Ward Countess of Dudley's former partners:

Grace Ward Countess of Dudley's former husband was Prince Stanislas Radziwill Grace Ward Countess of Dudley's former husband was William Ward, 3rd Earl Of Dudley


Grace Ward Countess of Dudley's former in laws:

Grace Ward Countess of Dudley's former father in law was Janusz Franciszek Radziwill, Prince Radziwill Grace Ward Countess of Dudley's former mother in law was Anna Radziwill Grace Ward Countess of Dudley's former brother in law was Edmund Radziwill Grace Ward Countess of Dudley's former sister in law was Krystyna Potocka