Probable relationship Relationship facts

Probable relationship began

In his New York Times obituary Kakia was described a Malachi's companion. Many interpreted this to mean there was a relationship and many interpreted that there was not and that Kakia was his housekeeper. Regardless, they are buried in the same grave with shared headstone.

Malachi Martin

Malachi Martin

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

George M Livanos

Divorced

3 children together

married Jun 1939
divorce before 1964

Professional Partners

Siblings

Kakia Livanos

Kakia Livanos

Age

82

Born

Monday 23 Jun 1919

Died

12 May 2002

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Maria Livanos Cattaui

born 1941, age 77
with George M Livanos

Eugenie Livanos Fuhrmann

born 1945, age 73 (approx.)
with George M Livanos

Michael Livanos

born 1950, age 68 (approx.)
with George M Livanos

Malachi Martin
Bio Details

Full name

Malachi Martin

Gender

Male

Trivia

Malachi Martin Family

Malachi Martin's current partners:

Malachi Martin probably had a relationship with Kakia Livanos


Kakia Livanos
Bio Details

Full name

Kakia Livanos

Maiden name

Kakia Vernicos

Gender

Female

Age

82

Date of birth

Monday 23 Jun 1919

Birth place

Crete, Greece

Date of death:

12 May 2002

Trivia

Kakia Livanos Family

Kakia Livanos's parents:

Kakia Livanos's father is Basil Vernicos Kakia Livanos's mother was Agatha Vernicos


Kakia Livanos's children:

Kakia Livanos's daughter is Maria Livanos Cattaui Kakia Livanos's daughter is Eugenie Livanos Fuhrmann Kakia Livanos's son is Michael Livanos


Kakia Livanos's current partners:

Kakia Livanos probably had a relationship with Malachi Martin


Kakia Livanos's former partners:

Kakia Livanos's former husband was George M Livanos


Kakia Livanos's grandchildren:

Kakia Livanos's grandson is Michael Tarek Cattaui Kakia Livanos's grandson is Aslan Basil Cattaui


Kakia Livanos's in laws:

Kakia Livanos's son in law is Stephane Cattaui Kakia Livanos's son in law is Charles Fuhrmann


Kakia Livanos's former in laws:

Kakia Livanos's former father in law was Michael Livanos Kakia Livanos's former mother in law is Atalandi Livanos Kakia Livanos's former grandfather in law was George Livanos Kakia Livanos's former grandmother in law is Eugenia Livanos Kakia Livanos's former husband George M Livanos's uncle in law was John Livanos Kakia Livanos's former husband George M Livanos's uncle in law was Stavros Livanos Kakia Livanos's former husband George M Livanos's aunt-by-marriage was Arietta Livanos Kakia Livanos's former husband George M Livanos's uncle in law was Nicholas Livanos Kakia Livanos's former husband George M Livanos's aunt in law was Maria Papastratou Kakia Livanos's former husband George M Livanos's uncle-by-marriage was Tassos Papastratou