Married Relationship facts

Married 4 Nov 1902

Voice of 'Happy' in Snow White (1937)
Uncle of Silent Movie Leading Man Kenneth Harlan
Otis Harlan

Otis Harlan

Age

74

Born

Friday 29 Dec 1865

Died

20 Jan 1940

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Otis Harlan Siblings

George Harlan

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Nellie Harlan

Nellie Harlan

His Other Children

Children Together

Marion Harlan

born 1904, died 1971, age 66 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Otis Harlan
Bio Details

Full name

Otis Harlan

Gender

Male

Age

74

Date of birth

Friday 29 Dec 1865

Birth place

Zanesville Muskingum County Ohio, USA

Date of death:

20 Jan 1940

Place of death

Martinsville Morgan County Indiana, USA

Occupations

Actor

Voice Over Artist

Trivia

Otis Harlan Family

Otis Harlan's children:

Otis Harlan's daughter was Marion Harlan


Otis Harlan's current partners:

Otis Harlan's wife was Nellie Harlan


Otis Harlan's siblings:

Otis Harlan's brother was George Harlan


Otis Harlan's nieces and nephews:

Otis Harlan's nephew was Kenneth Harlan


Otis Harlan's in laws:

Otis Harlan's son in law is Walter Kennedy


Otis Harlan FameChain Links

Famous Voices Behind the Character

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2007

Paul Newman 2006

Russell Brand 2010 - 2013

more...

Nellie Harlan
Bio Details

Full name

Nellie Harlan

Maiden name

Nellie Harvey

Gender

Female

Trivia

Nellie Harlan Family

Nellie Harlan's children:

Nellie Harlan's daughter was Marion Harlan


Nellie Harlan's current partners:

Nellie Harlan's husband was Otis Harlan


Nellie Harlan's in laws:

Nellie Harlan's brother in law was George Harlan Nellie Harlan's sister in law-by-marriage was Rita Harlan Nellie Harlan's son in law is Walter Kennedy