How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Patsy Tombaugh
Partner of 
Patsy Tombaugh

Wife of the discover of Pluto.
Patsy Tombaugh

Patricia Tombaugh

Age

99 (approx.)

Born

Thursday 07 Nov 1912

Died

Jan 2012

Patsy Tombaugh
Bio Details

Full name

Patricia Tombaugh

Maiden name

Patricia Edson

Gender

Male

Age

99 (approx.)

Date of birth

Thursday 07 Nov 1912

Date of death:

Jan 2012

Place of death

Arbors of Del Rey, Las Cruces, New Mexico, USA

Education

Kansas State University, Kansas, United States

Partners of 
Patsy Tombaugh

Clyde Tombaugh

Married

2 children together

1934

Patsy Tombaugh Children

Annette Tombaugh-Sitze

born 1940, age 78 (approx.)
with Clyde Tombaugh

Alden Tombaugh

born 1945, age 73 (approx.)
with Clyde Tombaugh

Patsy Tombaugh Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Patsy Tombaugh Family

Patsy Tombaugh's children:

Patsy Tombaugh's daughter is Annette Tombaugh-Sitze Patsy Tombaugh's son is Alden Tombaugh


Patsy Tombaugh's current partners:

Patsy Tombaugh's husband was Clyde Tombaugh


Patsy Tombaugh's in laws:

Patsy Tombaugh's father in law was Muron Tombaugh Patsy Tombaugh's mother in law was Adele Tombaugh Patsy Tombaugh's grandfather in law is Jacob Tombaugh Patsy Tombaugh's grandmother in law is Sarah Tombaugh Patsy Tombaugh's son in law is Wilber Sitze