How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Adele Tombaugh
Adele Tombaugh

Partners of 
Adele Tombaugh

Muron Tombaugh

Married

1 child together

5 Feb 1905

Adele Tombaugh
Bio Details

Full name

Adele Pearl Tombaugh

Maiden name

Adele Pearl Chritton

Gender

Female

Age

73

Date of birth

Sunday 03 Aug 1884

Date of death:

17 Apr 1958

Mother of astronomer Clyde Tombaugh
Adele Tombaugh

Adele Pearl Tombaugh

Age

73

Born

Sunday 03 Aug 1884

Died

17 Apr 1958

Adele Tombaugh Partner(s) Other Children

Adele Tombaugh Children

Clyde Tombaugh

born 1906, died 1997, age 90
with Muron Tombaugh

Discoverer the dwarf planet Pluto in 1.930

Trivia

Adele Tombaugh Family

Adele Tombaugh's children:

Adele Tombaugh's son was Clyde Tombaugh


Adele Tombaugh's current partners:

Adele Tombaugh's husband was Muron Tombaugh


Adele Tombaugh's grandchildren:

Adele Tombaugh's granddaughter is Annette Tombaugh-Sitze Adele Tombaugh's grandson is Alden Tombaugh


Adele Tombaugh's in laws:

Adele Tombaugh's father in law is Jacob Tombaugh Adele Tombaugh's mother in law is Sarah Tombaugh Adele Tombaugh's son in law was Patsy Tombaugh