How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Laura Grimond
Laura Grimond

Partners of 
Laura Grimond

Jo Grimond
Baron Grimond

Married

1 child together

31 May 1938

Laura Grimond
Bio Details

Full name

Laura Miranda Grimond

Maiden name

Laura Miranda Bonham Carter

Gender

Female

Age

75

Date of birth

Sunday 13 Oct 1918

Date of death:

15 Feb 1994

Laura Grimond Siblings

Cressida Ridley

Sister

Mark Bonham Carter

Brother

Raymond Bonham Carter

Brother

Laura Grimond

Laura Miranda Grimond

Age

75

Born

Sunday 13 Oct 1918

Died

15 Feb 1994

Laura Grimond Partner(s) Other Children

Laura Grimond Children

Gelda Richardson

born 1942, age 76 (approx.)
with Jo Grimond Baron Grimond

Daughter of Jo Grimond Mother of Film Director Tony Richardson's daughter.

Trivia

Laura Grimond Family

Laura Grimond's parents:

Laura Grimond's mother was Violet Bonham Carter Laura Grimond's father was Maurice Bonham Carter


Laura Grimond's children:

Laura Grimond's daughter is Gelda Richardson


Laura Grimond's current partners:

Laura Grimond's husband was Jo Grimond Baron Grimond


Laura Grimond's siblings:

Laura Grimond's sister was Cressida Ridley Laura Grimond's brother was Mark Bonham Carter Laura Grimond's brother was Raymond Bonham Carter


Laura Grimond's nieces and nephews:

Laura Grimond's niece is Helena Bonham Carter CBE Laura Grimond's nephew is Edward Bonham Carter Laura Grimond's nephew is Thomas Bonham Carter


Laura Grimond's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Laura Grimond's great nephew is Harry Bonham Carter Laura Grimond's great niece is Maud Bonham Carter Laura Grimond's great nephew is Tobias Bonham Carter Laura Grimond's great nephew is Billy Ray Burton Laura Grimond's great niece is Nell Burton


Laura Grimond's grandparents:

Laura Grimond's grandfather was Herbert Asquith Laura Grimond's grandmother was Helen Asquith


Laura Grimond's great grandparents:

Laura Grimond's great grandfather was Joseph Asquith Laura Grimond's great grandmother was Emily Asquith   Laura Grimond's great great grandfather was William Willans Laura Grimond's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Willans Laura Grimond's great great grandfather was Joseph Asquith


Laura Grimond's step-grandparents:

Laura Grimond's step-grandmother was Margot Asquith


Laura Grimond's grandchildren:

Laura Grimond's granddaughter is Katharine Richardson


Laura Grimond's uncles and aunts:

Laura Grimond's aunt was Princess Bibesco Laura Grimond's uncle was Raymond Asquith Laura Grimond's uncle was Herbert Asquith Laura Grimond's aunt-by-marriage was Cynthia Asquith Laura Grimond's uncle was Arthur Asquith Laura Grimond's uncle was Cyril Asquith Laura Grimond's uncle was Anthony Asquith


Laura Grimond's great uncles and aunts:

Laura Grimond's great uncle was William Asquith Laura Grimond's great aunt was Emily Wooding Laura Grimond's great aunt was Lilian Asquith


Laura Grimond's cousins:

Laura Grimond's cousin was John Asquith Laura Grimond's cousin is Michael Asquith Laura Grimond's cousin was Simon Asquith Laura Grimond's cousin was Priscilla Bibesco


Laura Grimond's first cousins once removed:

Laura Grimond's first cousin once removed was Annabel Asquith Laura Grimond's first cousin once removed is Stephen Asquith Laura Grimond's first cousin once removed is Peter Asquith Laura Grimond's first cousin once removed is Conrad Asquith Laura Grimond's first cousin once removed is Ivon Asquith Laura Grimond's first cousin once removed is Rosalind Asquith