How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Sarah Lincoln
Partners of 
Sarah Lincoln

President Lincoln's Step Mother
Sarah Lincoln

Sarah Lincoln

Age

80

Born

Saturday 13 Dec 1788

Died

12 Apr 1869

Sarah Lincoln
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Lincoln

Maiden name

Sarah Bush

Also known as

Sarah Johnston

Gender

Male

Age

80

Date of birth

Saturday 13 Dec 1788

Birth place

Hardin County, Kentucky, USA

Date of death:

12 Apr 1869

Partners of 
Sarah Lincoln

Thomas Lincoln

Married

1830

Johnston

Married

2 children together

Ended 1816

Sarah Lincoln Children

Elizabeth Johnston

born 1807, died 1864, age 57 (approx.)
with Johnston

Presidents Lincoln's step sister

Matilda Johnston

born 1811, died 1878, age 67 (approx.)
with Johnston

President Lincoln's Step Sister

Sarah Lincoln

born 1807, died 1828, age 21 (approx.)
step-child with Thomas Lincoln

President Abraham Lincoln

born 1809, died 1865, age 56
step-child with Thomas Lincoln

16th President of the United States of America

Thomas Lincoln

born 1811, died 1815, age 4 (approx.)
step-child with Thomas Lincoln

Sarah Lincoln Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Sarah Lincoln Family

Sarah Lincoln's children:

Sarah Lincoln's step-son was President Abraham Lincoln Sarah Lincoln's daughter was Elizabeth Johnston Sarah Lincoln's daughter was Matilda Johnston Sarah Lincoln's step-daughter was Sarah Lincoln Sarah Lincoln's step-son was Thomas Lincoln


Sarah Lincoln's current partners:

Sarah Lincoln's husband was Thomas Lincoln


Sarah Lincoln's former partners:

Sarah Lincoln's former husband was Johnston


Sarah Lincoln's in laws:

Sarah Lincoln's father in law was Abraham Lincoln Sarah Lincoln's mother in law was Bathsheba Lincoln Sarah Lincoln's grandfather in law was John Lincoln Sarah Lincoln's grandmother in law was Rebekah Lincoln Sarah Lincoln's brother in law was Mordicai Lincoln Sarah Lincoln's brother in law was Josiah Lincoln Sarah Lincoln's sister in law was Mary Lincoln Sarah Lincoln's sister in law was Nancy Lincoln Sarah Lincoln's sister in law was Abigail Lincoln Sarah Lincoln's husband Thomas Lincoln's uncle in law was Jonathan Morris Sarah Lincoln's husband Thomas Lincoln's aunt in law was Hannah Lincoln Sarah Lincoln's husband Thomas Lincoln's aunt in law was Lydia Lincoln Sarah Lincoln's husband Thomas Lincoln's uncle in law was Isaac Lincoln Sarah Lincoln's husband Thomas Lincoln's uncle in law was Jacob Lincoln Sarah Lincoln's husband Thomas Lincoln's uncle in law was John Lincoln Sarah Lincoln's husband Thomas Lincoln's aunt in law was Sarah Lincoln Sarah Lincoln's husband Thomas Lincoln's aunt in law was Rebecca Lincoln