Married Relationship facts

Married 1922

Harry Jones

Harry C Jones

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Frank Gainer

Divorced

2 children together

divorce 1914

Professional Partners

Siblings

Laura Gainer

Laura Gainer

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Helen Gainer

with Frank Gainer

Janet Gaynor

born 1906, died 1984, age 77
with Frank Gainer

Winner of the first ever Oscar for Best Actress

Harry Jones
Bio Details

Full name

Harry C Jones

Gender

Male

Trivia

Harry Jones Family

Harry Jones's children:

Harry Jones's step-daughter was Janet Gaynor Harry Jones's step-daughter is Helen Gainer


Harry Jones's current partners:

Harry Jones's wife is Laura Gainer


Laura Gainer
Bio Details

Full name

Laura Gainer

Maiden name

Laura Buhl

Gender

Female

Trivia

Laura Gainer Family

Laura Gainer's children:

Laura Gainer's daughter was Janet Gaynor Laura Gainer's daughter is Helen Gainer


Laura Gainer's current partners:

Laura Gainer's husband is Harry Jones


Laura Gainer's former partners:

Laura Gainer's former husband was Frank Gainer


Laura Gainer's grandchildren:

Laura Gainer's grandson is Robin Adrian


Laura Gainer's in laws:

Laura Gainer's son in law was Gilbert Adrian Laura Gainer's son in law is Paul Gregory


Laura Gainer's former in laws:

Laura Gainer's former son in law is Lydell Peck