Divorced Relationship facts

Married 2 Nov 1956

Divorce 26 Apr 1972

The King of Cool, American Actor
The Great Escape
Steve McQueen

Terrence Steven McQueen

Age

50

Born

Monday 24 Mar 1930

Died

7 Nov 1980

Other Partners

Ali MacGraw

Divorced

married 1973
divorce 1978

Barbara Leigh

Affair

affair from circa 1970

Jacqueline Bisset

Affair

affair from 1968
until 1968

Sharon Tate

Affair

affair from about 1965

Chris Noel

Affair

affair from 1963
until 1963

Tuesday Weld

Affair

affair from 1963
until 1963

Lauren Hutton

Affair

affair from about 1962

Mamie Van Doren

Brief Liaison

brief liaison from circa 1960

Ava Gardner

Affair

Judy Carne

Dated

Raquel Welch

Dated

Jay Sebring

Close Friendship

until 9 Aug 1969

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Neile Adams Siblings

María Beatriz Arrastia Y Reynares

Half-sister

other parent: Teodorica Reinares

Neile Adams

Ruby Neilam Salvador Adams

Age

82

Born

Friday 10 Jul 1936

His Other Children

Children Together

Terry Leslie McQueen

born 1959, died 1998, age 38

Chad McQueen

born 1960, age 58

Her Other Children

Steve McQueen
Bio Details

Full name

Terrence Steven McQueen

Gender

Male

Age

50

Date of birth

Monday 24 Mar 1930

Birth place

Beech Grove, Marion County, Indiana, USA

Date of death:

7 Nov 1980

Place of death

Chihuahua, Mexico

Occupations

Actor

Brought up by his Mothers parents in Slater, Missouri.

Oscars

2014 - Best Picture - 12 Years a Slave

Baftas

2009 - Carl Foreman Award

Trivia

Steve McQueen Family

Steve McQueen's parents:

Steve McQueen's father is Terrence McQueen Steve McQueen's mother is Julia Ann McQueen


Steve McQueen's children:

Steve McQueen's daughter was Terry Leslie McQueen Steve McQueen's son is Chad McQueen


Steve McQueen's former partners:

Steve McQueen had an affair with Ava Gardner Steve McQueen had an affair with Barbara Leigh Steve McQueen had an affair with Jacqueline Bisset Steve McQueen had an affair with Sharon Tate Steve McQueen had an affair with Lauren Hutton Steve McQueen dated Raquel Welch Steve McQueen's former wife is Ali MacGraw Steve McQueen had an affair with Chris Noel Steve McQueen had an affair with Tuesday Weld Steve McQueen had a brief liaison with Mamie Van Doren Steve McQueen's former wife is Neile Adams Steve McQueen dated Judy Carne Steve McQueen had a close friendship with Jay Sebring


Steve McQueen's former in laws:

Steve McQueen's former father in law was Jose Arrastia Steve McQueen's former mother in law is Carmen Salvador Steve McQueen's former grandfather in law was Valentin Arrastia Y Roncal Steve McQueen's former grandmother in law was Francisca Salgado Y Serrano Steve McQueen's former half-sister in law is María Beatriz Arrastia Y Reynares


Steve McQueen FameChain Links

Hollywood TCL Chinese Theatre Handprints and Footprints,

1967

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1965

Elizabeth Taylor 1956

Marilyn Monroe 1953

more...

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1986

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

more...

Remakes of Original Films - The original star and the new star

1968

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Frank Sinatra 1962

Clark Gable 1935

more...

Remakes of Original Films - The original star and the new star

1960

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Frank Sinatra 1962

Clark Gable 1935

more...

Academy Award Winners 2014 - The 86th

2014

Other people in this association:

Angelina Jolie 2014

Matthew McConaughey 2014

Cate Blanchett 2014

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 2009 - The 62nd

2009

Other people in this association:

Kate Winslet CBE 2009

Heath Ledger 2009

Penelope Cruz 2009

more...

Neile Adams
Bio Details

Full name

Ruby Neilam Salvador Adams

Also known as

Neile McQueen Toffel

Gender

Female

Age

82

Date of birth

Friday 10 Jul 1936

Trivia

Neile Adams Family

Neile Adams's parents:

Neile Adams's father was Jose Arrastia Neile Adams's mother is Carmen Salvador


Neile Adams's former step-parents:

Neile Adams's former step-mother was Teodorica Reinares


Neile Adams's children:

Neile Adams's daughter was Terry Leslie McQueen Neile Adams's son is Chad McQueen


Neile Adams's former partners:

Neile Adams's former husband was Steve McQueen


Neile Adams's siblings:

Neile Adams's half-sister is María Beatriz Arrastia Y Reynares


Neile Adams's nieces and nephews:

Neile Adams's niece is Isabel Preysler


Neile Adams's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Neile Adams's great nephew is Julio Iglesias Jr. Neile Adams's great nephew is Enrique Iglesias Neile Adams's great niece is Tamara Falco Neile Adams's great niece is Ana Boyer Neile Adams's great niece is Maria Isabel Iglesias


Neile Adams's grandparents:

Neile Adams's grandfather was Valentin Arrastia Y Roncal Neile Adams's grandmother was Francisca Salgado Y Serrano


Neile Adams's former in laws:

Neile Adams's former father in law is Terrence McQueen Neile Adams's former mother in law is Julia Ann McQueen