Separation Relationship facts

Married 13 Dec 1880

Separated about 1888

Father of Florence Lawrence
George Bridgewood

George Bridgewood

Age

75

Born

Wednesday 27 Mar 1822

Died

18 Feb 1898

Other Partners

Ellen Bridgewod

Married

5 children together

1847 (ca.) - 1878

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mother of the World's First Movie Star Florene Lawrence
Lotta Lawrence

Charlotte Bridgewood

Age

68

Born

Sunday 18 Aug 1861

Died

20 Aug 1929

His Other Children

Louisa Bridgewood

born 1849, died 1858, age 8 (approx.)
with Ellen Bridgewod

John Bridgewood

born 1851, died 1925, age 73
with Ellen Bridgewod

James Bridgewood

born 1853, died 1899, age 46
with Ellen Bridgewod

William Bridgewood

born 1854, died 1908, age 54
with Ellen Bridgewod

Charlotte Holcombe

born 1859, died 1935, age 76
with Ellen Bridgewod

Children Together

George Bridgewood

born 1881 (ca.), age 110 (presumed dead, ca.)

Walter Bridgewood

born 1882 (ca.), age 110 (presumed dead, ca.)

Florence Lawrence

born 1886, died 1938, age 52

Considered as The World's First Movie Star

Her Other Children

George Bridgewood
Bio Details

Full name

George Bridgewood

Gender

Male

Age

75

Date of birth

Wednesday 27 Mar 1822

Birth place

Stafordshire, England, UK

Date of death:

18 Feb 1898

Place of death

Hamilton, Ontario, Canada

Occupations

Carriage Builder

Trivia

George Bridgewood Family

George Bridgewood's children:

George Bridgewood's daughter was Florence Lawrence George Bridgewood's daughter was Louisa Bridgewood George Bridgewood's son was John Bridgewood George Bridgewood's son was James Bridgewood George Bridgewood's son was William Bridgewood George Bridgewood's daughter was Charlotte Holcombe George Bridgewood's son was George Bridgewood George Bridgewood's son was Walter Bridgewood


George Bridgewood's former partners:

George Bridgewood's former wife was Lotta Lawrence George Bridgewood's former wife was Ellen Bridgewod


George Bridgewood's former in laws:

George Bridgewood's former son in law is Henry Boltan George Bridgewood's former son in law was Charles Woodring George Bridgewood's former son in law was Harry Solter


Lotta Lawrence
Bio Details

Full name

Charlotte Bridgewood

Maiden name

Charlotte Dunn

Gender

Female

Age

68

Date of birth

Sunday 18 Aug 1861

Birth place

Hamilton, Onatrio, Canada

Date of death:

20 Aug 1929

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Occupations

Actress

Invented the automobile turn signal and the windscreen wiper, which she patented in 1917.

Trivia

Lotta Lawrence Family

Lotta Lawrence's children:

Lotta Lawrence's daughter was Florence Lawrence Lotta Lawrence's son was George Bridgewood Lotta Lawrence's son was Walter Bridgewood


Lotta Lawrence's former partners:

Lotta Lawrence's former husband was George Bridgewood


Lotta Lawrence's former in laws:

Lotta Lawrence's former son in law is Henry Boltan Lotta Lawrence's former son in law was Charles Woodring Lotta Lawrence's former son in law was Harry Solter