Married Relationship facts

Married 28 Sep 1954

Francis A Drexel

Francis Anthony Drexel

Age

60

Born

Sunday 20 Jun 1824

Died

15 Feb 1885

Other Partners

Emma Drexel

Married

1 child together

10 Apr 1860

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Hannah Drexel

Hannah Drexel

Age

32

Born

Saturday 14 Jan 1826

Died

30 Dec 1858

His Other Children

Louise Bouvier Morrell

born 1863, died 1945, age 82 (approx.)
with Emma Drexel

Children Together

Elizabeth Drexel Smith

born 1855, age 110 (presumed dead)

Katharine Drexel

born 1858, died 1955, age 96

Her Other Children

Francis A Drexel
Bio Details

Full name

Francis Anthony Drexel

Gender

Male

Age

60

Date of birth

Sunday 20 Jun 1824

Birth place

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Date of death:

15 Feb 1885

Place of death

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Trivia

Francis A Drexel Family

Francis A Drexel's children:

Francis A Drexel's daughter was Elizabeth Drexel Smith Francis A Drexel's daughter was Katharine Drexel Francis A Drexel's daughter was Louise Bouvier Morrell


Francis A Drexel's current partners:

Francis A Drexel's wife was Hannah Drexel Francis A Drexel's wife was Emma Drexel


Francis A Drexel's in laws:

Francis A Drexel's father in law was Michel Bouvier Francis A Drexel's mother in law is Louise Bouvier Francis A Drexel's step-mother in law is Louise Bouvier Francis A Drexel's step-mother in law was Sarah Bouvier Francis A Drexel's grandfather in law was Eustache Bouvier Francis A Drexel's grandmother in law is Therese Bouvier Francis A Drexel's half-brother in law was Eustache Bouvier Francis A Drexel's half-sister in law was Therese Patterson Francis A Drexel's brother in law-by-marriage is Jonathan Patterson jr Francis A Drexel's sister in law was Elizabeth Dixon Francis A Drexel's brother in law-by-marriage is Joseph E Dixon Francis A Drexel's sister in law was Louise Bouvier Francis A Drexel's sister in law was Zenaide Bouvier Francis A Drexel's sister in law was Alexine Bouvier Francis A Drexel's sister in law was Mary Howell Bouvier Francis A Drexel's brother in law was John Vernou Bouvier Francis A Drexel's sister in law-by-marriage is Caroline Bouvier Francis A Drexel's sister in law was Josephine Bouvier Francis A Drexel's brother in law was Michel Charles Bouvier Francis A Drexel's brother in law was Joseph Alexander Bouvier Francis A Drexel's wife Emma Drexel's aunt in law was Anne Bouvier Francis A Drexel's wife Emma Drexel's aunt in law was Elizabeth Bouchard Francis A Drexel's wife Emma Drexel's uncle-by-marriage is Etienne Bouchard Francis A Drexel's wife Emma Drexel's uncle in law was Eustache Bouvier Francis A Drexel's wife Emma Drexel's aunt in law was Anne-Julie Bouvier Francis A Drexel's wife Emma Drexel's uncle in law was Eustache Bouvier Francis A Drexel's wife Emma Drexel's uncle in law was Jean-Francois Bouvier Francis A Drexel's wife Emma Drexel's aunt-by-marriage is Marguerite Bouvier Francis A Drexel's wife Emma Drexel's aunt in law was Catherine Bouvier Francis A Drexel's wife Emma Drexel's aunt in law was Rose-Pelagie Barry Francis A Drexel's wife Emma Drexel's uncle-by-marriage is Pierre Bary Francis A Drexel's wife Emma Drexel's aunt in law was Elizabeth-Rose Bouvier Francis A Drexel's wife Emma Drexel's aunt in law was Louise Bouvier Francis A Drexel's wife Emma Drexel's aunt in law was Anathasie Bouvier Francis A Drexel's son in law is Edward Morrell


Hannah Drexel
Bio Details

Full name

Hannah Drexel

Maiden name

Hannah Langstroth

Gender

Female

Age

32

Date of birth

Saturday 14 Jan 1826

Date of death:

30 Dec 1858

Cause of death

Five weeks after the birth of her second child

Trivia

Hannah Drexel Family

Hannah Drexel's children:

Hannah Drexel's daughter was Elizabeth Drexel Smith Hannah Drexel's daughter was Katharine Drexel Hannah Drexel's step-daughter was Louise Bouvier Morrell


Hannah Drexel's current partners:

Hannah Drexel's husband was Francis A Drexel