Married Relationship facts

Dated from Jan 2009

Engaged Dec 2009

Married 27 Feb 2010

Plays Sam Winchester in the TV series 'Supernatural'
Jared Padalecki

Jared Tristan Padalecki

Age

35

Born

Monday 19 Jul 1982

Other Partners

Sandra McCoy

Broken Engagement

engaged from Apr 2008
until Jun 2008

Professional Partners

Jensen Ackles

Professional Working Relationship

working together from 2005

Jared Padalecki Siblings

Megan Padalecki

Sister

Jeff Padalecki

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Genevieve Padalecki

Genevieve Nicole Padalecki

Age

37

Born

Thursday 08 Jan 1981

His Other Children

Children Together

Thomas Padalecki

born 2012, age 6

Shep Padalecki

born 2013, age 4

Her Other Children

Jared Padalecki
Bio Details

Full name

Jared Tristan Padalecki

Gender

Male

Age

35

Date of birth

Monday 19 Jul 1982

Birth place

San Antonio, Texas, USA

Occupations

Actor (1999)

Trivia

Jared Padalecki Family

Jared Padalecki's parents:

Jared Padalecki's father is Gerald Padalecki Jared Padalecki's mother is Sherri Padalecki


Jared Padalecki's children:

Jared Padalecki's son is Thomas Padalecki Jared Padalecki's son is Shep Padalecki


Jared Padalecki's current partners:

Jared Padalecki's wife is Genevieve Padalecki


Jared Padalecki's former partners:

Jared Padalecki is the former fiance of Sandra McCoy


Jared Padalecki's siblings:

Jared Padalecki's sister is Megan Padalecki Jared Padalecki's brother is Jeff Padalecki


Genevieve Padalecki
Bio Details

Full name

Genevieve Nicole Padalecki

Maiden name

Genevieve Nicole Cortese

Gender

Female

Age

37

Date of birth

Thursday 08 Jan 1981

Birth place

Danville, California, USA

Occupations

Actress

Trivia

Genevieve Padalecki Family

Genevieve Padalecki's children:

Genevieve Padalecki's son is Thomas Padalecki Genevieve Padalecki's son is Shep Padalecki


Genevieve Padalecki's current partners:

Genevieve Padalecki's husband is Jared Padalecki


Genevieve Padalecki's in laws:

Genevieve Padalecki's father in law is Gerald Padalecki Genevieve Padalecki's mother in law is Sherri Padalecki Genevieve Padalecki's sister in law is Megan Padalecki Genevieve Padalecki's brother in law is Jeff Padalecki