How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ellen Roosevelt
Ellen Roosevelt

Partners of 
Ellen Roosevelt

John Roosevelt

Married

2 children together

Ellen Roosevelt
Bio Details

Full name

Ellen Murray Roosevelt

Maiden name

Ellen Crosby

Gender

Female

Age

90

Date of birth

Friday 13 Oct 1837

Date of death:

28 May 1928

Ellen Roosevelt

Ellen Murray Roosevelt

Age

90

Born

Friday 13 Oct 1837

Died

28 May 1928

Ellen Roosevelt Partner(s) Other Children

Ellen Roosevelt Children

Grace Roosevelt Clark

born 1867, died 1945, age 78 (approx.)
with John Roosevelt

Cousin to President Franklin D Roosevelt

Ellen Roosevelt

born 1868, died 1954, age 86 (approx.)
with John Roosevelt

Cousin to President Franklin D Roosevelt

Trivia

Ellen Roosevelt Family

Ellen Roosevelt's children:

Ellen Roosevelt's daughter was Grace Roosevelt Clark Ellen Roosevelt's daughter was Ellen Roosevelt


Ellen Roosevelt's current partners:

Ellen Roosevelt's husband was John Roosevelt


Ellen Roosevelt's grandchildren:

Ellen Roosevelt's grandson was Russell Clark


Ellen Roosevelt's in laws:

Ellen Roosevelt's father in law was Isaac Roosevelt Ellen Roosevelt's mother in law was Mary Roosevelt Ellen Roosevelt's grandfather in law was James Roosevelt Ellen Roosevelt's grandfather in law was John Aspinwall Ellen Roosevelt's grandmother in law was Susan Aspinwall Ellen Roosevelt's brother in law was James Roosevelt I Ellen Roosevelt's sister in law-by-marriage was Sara Roosevelt Ellen Roosevelt's husband John Roosevelt's aunt in law was Margaret Hodge Ellen Roosevelt's husband John Roosevelt's aunt in law was Emily Woolsey Ellen Roosevelt's husband John Roosevelt's uncle in law was William Aspinwall Ellen Roosevelt's husband John Roosevelt's aunt in law was Louisa Aspinwall Ellen Roosevelt's husband John Roosevelt's uncle in law was George Aspinwall Ellen Roosevelt's husband John Roosevelt's uncle in law was John Aspinwall Ellen Roosevelt's son in law was Appleton Clark