How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Roosevelt
Mary Roosevelt

Partners of 
Mary Roosevelt

Isaac Roosevelt

Married

2 children together

Mary Roosevelt
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Rebecca Roosevelt

Maiden name

Mary Aspinwall

Gender

Female

Age

76

Date of birth

Wednesday 20 Dec 1809

Birth place

Manhattan, New York, USA

Date of death:

24 Feb 1886

Place of death

Manhattan, New York, USA

Mary Roosevelt Siblings

Margaret Hodge

Sister

Emily Woolsey

Sister

William Aspinwall

Brother

Louisa Aspinwall

Sister

George Aspinwall

Brother

John Aspinwall

Brother

Mary Roosevelt

Mary Rebecca Roosevelt

Age

76

Born

Wednesday 20 Dec 1809

Died

24 Feb 1886

Mary Roosevelt Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Roosevelt Children

James Roosevelt I

born 1828, died 1900, age 72
with Isaac Roosevelt

President Franklin D Roosevelt's father

John Roosevelt

born 1840, died 1909, age 68
with Isaac Roosevelt

President Franklin D Roosevelt's Uncle

Trivia

Mary Roosevelt Family

Mary Roosevelt's parents:

Mary Roosevelt's father was John Aspinwall Mary Roosevelt's mother was Susan Aspinwall


Mary Roosevelt's children:

Mary Roosevelt's son was James Roosevelt I Mary Roosevelt's son was John Roosevelt


Mary Roosevelt's current partners:

Mary Roosevelt's husband was Isaac Roosevelt


Mary Roosevelt's siblings:

Mary Roosevelt's sister was Margaret Hodge Mary Roosevelt's sister was Emily Woolsey Mary Roosevelt's brother was William Aspinwall Mary Roosevelt's sister was Louisa Aspinwall Mary Roosevelt's brother was George Aspinwall Mary Roosevelt's brother was John Aspinwall


Mary Roosevelt's grandparents:

Mary Roosevelt's grandfather was Joseph Howland Mary Roosevelt's grandmother was Lydia Howland


Mary Roosevelt's great grandparents:

Mary Roosevelt's great grandfather was Nathaniel Howland Jr. Mary Roosevelt's great grandmother was Abigail Howland   Mary Roosevelt's great great grandfather was Nathaniel Howland Mary Roosevelt's great great grandmother was Martha Howland   Mary Roosevelt's 3x great grandfather was Joseph Howland Mary Roosevelt's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Howland   Mary Roosevelt's 4x great grandfather was John Howland Mary Roosevelt's 4x great grandmother was Elizabeth Howland   Mary Roosevelt's 5x great grandfather was John Tilley Mary Roosevelt's 5x great grandmother was Joan Tilley   Mary Roosevelt's 6x great grandfather was Robert Tilley Mary Roosevelt's 6x great grandmother was Elizabeth Tilley


Mary Roosevelt's grandchildren:

Mary Roosevelt's grandson was President Franklin D Roosevelt Mary Roosevelt's grandson was James Roosevelt Mary Roosevelt's granddaughter was Grace Roosevelt Clark Mary Roosevelt's granddaughter was Ellen Roosevelt


Mary Roosevelt's great grandchildren:

Mary Roosevelt's great grandson was Elliot Roosevelt Mary Roosevelt's great granddaughter was Anna Roosevelt Mary Roosevelt's great grandson was James Roosevelt II Mary Roosevelt's great grandson was Franklin Roosevelt Mary Roosevelt's great grandson was Franklin Roosevelt jr Mary Roosevelt's great grandson was John Roosevelt Mary Roosevelt's great grandson was Russell Clark   Mary Roosevelt's great great grandson is Jack Roosevelt


Mary Roosevelt's uncles and aunts:

Mary Roosevelt's aunt was Lydia Coit Mary Roosevelt's aunt was Jane Woolsey Mary Roosevelt's aunt was Harriet Roosevelt Mary Roosevelt's uncle was Gardiner Howland Mary Roosevelt's uncle was Samuel Howland Mary Roosevelt's aunt was Mary Woodhull


Mary Roosevelt's in laws:

Mary Roosevelt's father in law was James Roosevelt Mary Roosevelt's grandfather in law was Isaac Roosevelt Mary Roosevelt's grandmother in law was Cornelia Roosevelt Mary Roosevelt's daughter in law was Sara Roosevelt Mary Roosevelt's daughter in law was Ellen Roosevelt


Mary Roosevelt's former in laws:

Mary Roosevelt's former daughter in law was Rebecca Roosevelt