How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


James Roosevelt
Partner of 
James Roosevelt

Half Brother of President Franklin D Roosevelt
James Roosevelt

James Roosevelt Roosevelt

Age

73

Born

Monday 27 Mar 1854

Died

7 May 1927

James Roosevelt
Bio Details

Full name

James Roosevelt Roosevelt

Also known as

Rosy

Gender

Male

Age

73

Date of birth

Monday 27 Mar 1854

Date of death:

7 May 1927

James Roosevelt Siblings

President Franklin D Roosevelt

Half-brother

other parent: Sara Roosevelt

Partners of 
James Roosevelt

Helen Roosevelt

Married

1878

Trivia

James Roosevelt Family

James Roosevelt's parents:

James Roosevelt's father was James Roosevelt I James Roosevelt's mother was Rebecca Roosevelt James Roosevelt's step-mother was Sara Roosevelt


James Roosevelt's current partners:

James Roosevelt's wife was Helen Roosevelt


James Roosevelt's siblings:

James Roosevelt's half-brother was President Franklin D Roosevelt


James Roosevelt's nieces and nephews:

James Roosevelt's nephew was Elliot Roosevelt James Roosevelt's niece was Anna Roosevelt James Roosevelt's nephew was James Roosevelt II James Roosevelt's nephew was Franklin Roosevelt James Roosevelt's nephew was Franklin Roosevelt jr James Roosevelt's nephew was John Roosevelt


James Roosevelt's grand nieces and grand nephews:

James Roosevelt's great nephew is Jack Roosevelt


James Roosevelt's grandparents:

James Roosevelt's grandfather was Isaac Roosevelt James Roosevelt's grandmother was Mary Roosevelt


James Roosevelt's great grandparents:

James Roosevelt's great grandfather was John Aspinwall James Roosevelt's great grandmother was Susan Aspinwall James Roosevelt's great grandfather was James Roosevelt   James Roosevelt's great great grandfather was Joseph Howland James Roosevelt's great great grandmother was Lydia Howland James Roosevelt's great great grandfather was Isaac Roosevelt James Roosevelt's great great grandmother was Cornelia Roosevelt   James Roosevelt's 3x great grandfather was Nathaniel Howland Jr. James Roosevelt's 3x great grandmother was Abigail Howland   James Roosevelt's 4x great grandfather was Nathaniel Howland James Roosevelt's 4x great grandmother was Martha Howland   James Roosevelt's 5x great grandfather was Joseph Howland James Roosevelt's 5x great grandmother was Elizabeth Howland   James Roosevelt's 6x great grandfather was John Howland James Roosevelt's 6x great grandmother was Elizabeth Howland   James Roosevelt's 7x great grandfather was John Tilley James Roosevelt's 7x great grandmother was Joan Tilley   James Roosevelt's 8x great grandfather was Robert Tilley James Roosevelt's 8x great grandmother was Elizabeth Tilley


James Roosevelt's step-grandparents:

James Roosevelt's step-grandfather was Warren Delano II James Roosevelt's step-grandmother was Catherine Delano


James Roosevelt's uncles and aunts:

James Roosevelt's uncle was John Roosevelt James Roosevelt's aunt-by-marriage was Ellen Roosevelt


James Roosevelt's great uncles and aunts:

James Roosevelt's great aunt was Margaret Hodge James Roosevelt's great aunt was Emily Woolsey James Roosevelt's great uncle was William Aspinwall James Roosevelt's great aunt was Louisa Aspinwall James Roosevelt's great uncle was George Aspinwall James Roosevelt's great uncle was John Aspinwall


James Roosevelt's cousins:

James Roosevelt's cousin was Grace Roosevelt Clark James Roosevelt's cousin was Ellen Roosevelt


James Roosevelt's first cousins once removed:

James Roosevelt's first cousin once removed was Russell Clark


James Roosevelt's in laws:

James Roosevelt's brother in law was John Jacob Astor IV James Roosevelt's father in law was William Backhouse Astor Jr James Roosevelt's mother in law was Caroline Astor James Roosevelt's grandfather in law was William Backhouse Astor James Roosevelt's grandmother in law is Margaret Astor James Roosevelt's sister in law was Emily Astor James Roosevelt's sister in law was Charlotte Astor James Roosevelt's brother in law-by-marriage was George Ogilvy Haig James Roosevelt's sister in law was Caroline Astor James Roosevelt's sister in law-by-marriage was Madeleine Astor James Roosevelt's wife Helen Roosevelt's aunt in law was Emily Ward James Roosevelt's wife Helen Roosevelt's uncle-by-marriage was Sam Ward Jr James Roosevelt's wife Helen Roosevelt's uncle in law was John Jacob Astor III James Roosevelt's wife Helen Roosevelt's aunt-by-marriage was Charlotte Astor James Roosevelt's wife Helen Roosevelt's aunt in law was Laura Astor James Roosevelt's wife Helen Roosevelt's aunt in law was Mary Carey James Roosevelt's wife Helen Roosevelt's uncle-by-marriage is John Carey James Roosevelt's wife Helen Roosevelt's uncle in law was Henry Astor James Roosevelt's wife Helen Roosevelt's aunt in law was Sarah Astor