How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Louisa Kray
Louisa Kray

Partners of 
Louisa Kray

'Mad' Jimmy Kray

Married

1 child together

5 May 1901

Louisa Kray
Bio Details

Full name

Louisa Eliza Kray

Maiden name

Louisa Eliza Turner

Gender

Female

Age

77 (approx.)

Date of birth

Sep 1878

Birth place

Hackney, London, England, UK

Date of death:

Oct 1955

Place of death

Bethnal Green, London, England, UK

Louisa Kray

Louisa Eliza Kray

Age

77 (approx.)

Born

Sep 1878

Died

Oct 1955

Louisa Kray Partner(s) Other Children

Louisa Kray Children

Charley Kray

born 1907, died 1983, age 75 (approx.)
with 'Mad' Jimmy Kray

Father of the notorious Kray twins.

Trivia

Louisa Kray Family

Louisa Kray's children:

Louisa Kray's son was Charley Kray


Louisa Kray's current partners:

Louisa Kray's husband was 'Mad' Jimmy Kray


Louisa Kray's grandchildren:

Louisa Kray's grandson was Reggie Kray Louisa Kray's grandson was Ronnie Kray Louisa Kray's grandson was Charlie Kray


Louisa Kray's in laws:

Louisa Kray's daughter in law was Violet Kray