How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Alice Roosevelt
Alice Roosevelt

Partners of 
Alice Roosevelt

President Theodore Roosevelt

Married

1 child together

Ended 1884

Alice Roosevelt
Bio Details

Full name

Alice Hathaway Roosevelt

Maiden name

Alice Lee

Gender

Female

Age

22

Date of birth

Saturday 27 Jul 1861

Birth place

Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

14 Feb 1884

Place of death

Manhattan, New York, USA

Cause of death

Brights disease

President Theodore Roosevelts first Wife
Alice Roosevelt

Alice Hathaway Roosevelt

Age

22

Born

Saturday 27 Jul 1861

Died

14 Feb 1884

Alice Roosevelt Partner(s) Other Children

Alice Roosevelt Children

Alice Roosevelt

born 1884, died 1980, age 96
with President Theodore Roosevelt

Daughter of President Theodore Roosevelt

Trivia

Alice Roosevelt Family

Alice Roosevelt's children:

Alice Roosevelt's daughter was Alice Roosevelt


Alice Roosevelt's former partners:

Alice Roosevelt's former husband was President Theodore Roosevelt


Alice Roosevelt's former in laws:

Alice Roosevelt's former father in law was Theodore Roosevelt Alice Roosevelt's former mother in law was Martha Roosevelt Alice Roosevelt's former grandfather in law was Cornelius Van Schaak Roosevelt Alice Roosevelt's former grandmother in law was Margaret Roosevelt Alice Roosevelt's former sister in law was Anna Roosevelt Alice Roosevelt's former brother in law was Elliott Roosevelt Alice Roosevelt's former sister in law was Corinne Roosevelt Alice Roosevelt's former husband President Theodore Roosevelt's uncle in law was Robert Rossevelt