How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Maria Roosevelt
Maria Roosevelt

Partners of 
Maria Roosevelt

James Roosevelt

Married

2 children together

8 Mar 1793

Maria Roosevelt
Bio Details

Full name

Maria Roosevelt

Maiden name

Maria Van Schaak

Gender

Female

Age

71

Date of birth

Wednesday 08 Dec 1773

Birth place

Kinderhook, Columbia County, New York, USA

Date of death:

3 Feb 1845

Place of death

Kings County Brooklyn, New York, USA

Maria Roosevelt

Maria Roosevelt

Age

71

Born

Wednesday 08 Dec 1773

Died

3 Feb 1845

Maria Roosevelt Partner(s) Other Children

Maria Roosevelt Children

Cornelius Van Schaak Roosevelt

born 1794, died 1871, age 77
with James Roosevelt

James I Roosevelt

born 1795, died 1875, age 79
with James Roosevelt

Trivia

Maria Roosevelt Family

Maria Roosevelt's children:

Maria Roosevelt's son was Cornelius Van Schaak Roosevelt Maria Roosevelt's son was James I Roosevelt


Maria Roosevelt's current partners:

Maria Roosevelt's husband was James Roosevelt


Maria Roosevelt's grandchildren:

Maria Roosevelt's grandson was Robert Rossevelt Maria Roosevelt's grandson was Theodore Roosevelt


Maria Roosevelt's great grandchildren:

Maria Roosevelt's great grandson was President Theodore Roosevelt Maria Roosevelt's great granddaughter was Anna Roosevelt Maria Roosevelt's great grandson was Elliott Roosevelt Maria Roosevelt's great granddaughter was Corinne Roosevelt   Maria Roosevelt's great great granddaughter was Eleanor Roosevelt Maria Roosevelt's great great granddaughter was Alice Roosevelt Maria Roosevelt's great great grandson was Theodore Roosevelt Jr Maria Roosevelt's great great grandson was Kermit Roosevelt Maria Roosevelt's great great granddaughter was Ethel Roosevelt Maria Roosevelt's great great grandson was Archibald Roosevelt Maria Roosevelt's great great grandson was Quentin Roosevelt Maria Roosevelt's great great grandson was Elliott Roosevelt Maria Roosevelt's great great grandson was Gracie Roosevelt   Maria Roosevelt's 3x great grandson was Elliot Roosevelt Maria Roosevelt's 3x great granddaughter was Anna Roosevelt Maria Roosevelt's 3x great grandson was James Roosevelt II Maria Roosevelt's 3x great grandson was Franklin Roosevelt Maria Roosevelt's 3x great grandson was Franklin Roosevelt jr Maria Roosevelt's 3x great grandson was John Roosevelt   Maria Roosevelt's 4x great grandson is Jack Roosevelt


Maria Roosevelt's in laws:

Maria Roosevelt's father in law was Jacobus Roosevelt Maria Roosevelt's mother in law is Annetje Roosevelt Maria Roosevelt's grandfather in law was Johannes Roosevelt Maria Roosevelt's grandmother in law was Heyltje Roosevelt Maria Roosevelt's daughter in law was Margaret Roosevelt Maria Roosevelt's daughter in law was Cornelia Roosevelt