How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Roosevelt
Margaret Roosevelt

Partners of 
Margaret Roosevelt

Cornelius Van Schaak Roosevelt

Married

2 children together

Margaret Roosevelt
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Roosevelt

Maiden name

Margaret Barnhill

Gender

Female

Age

61

Date of birth

Friday 13 Dec 1799

Date of death:

23 Jan 1861

Margaret Roosevelt

Margaret Roosevelt

Age

61

Born

Friday 13 Dec 1799

Died

23 Jan 1861

Margaret Roosevelt Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Roosevelt Children

Robert Rossevelt

born 1829, died 1906, age 77 (approx.)
with Cornelius Van Schaak Roosevelt

Theodore Roosevelt

born 1831, died 1878, age 46
with Cornelius Van Schaak Roosevelt

Theodore Roosevelt's Father

Trivia

Margaret Roosevelt Family

Margaret Roosevelt's children:

Margaret Roosevelt's son was Robert Rossevelt Margaret Roosevelt's son was Theodore Roosevelt


Margaret Roosevelt's current partners:

Margaret Roosevelt's husband was Cornelius Van Schaak Roosevelt


Margaret Roosevelt's grandchildren:

Margaret Roosevelt's grandson was President Theodore Roosevelt Margaret Roosevelt's granddaughter was Anna Roosevelt Margaret Roosevelt's grandson was Elliott Roosevelt Margaret Roosevelt's granddaughter was Corinne Roosevelt


Margaret Roosevelt's great grandchildren:

Margaret Roosevelt's great granddaughter was Eleanor Roosevelt Margaret Roosevelt's great granddaughter was Alice Roosevelt Margaret Roosevelt's great grandson was Theodore Roosevelt Jr Margaret Roosevelt's great grandson was Kermit Roosevelt Margaret Roosevelt's great granddaughter was Ethel Roosevelt Margaret Roosevelt's great grandson was Archibald Roosevelt Margaret Roosevelt's great grandson was Quentin Roosevelt Margaret Roosevelt's great grandson was Elliott Roosevelt Margaret Roosevelt's great grandson was Gracie Roosevelt   Margaret Roosevelt's great great grandson was Elliot Roosevelt Margaret Roosevelt's great great granddaughter was Anna Roosevelt Margaret Roosevelt's great great grandson was James Roosevelt II Margaret Roosevelt's great great grandson was Franklin Roosevelt Margaret Roosevelt's great great grandson was Franklin Roosevelt jr Margaret Roosevelt's great great grandson was John Roosevelt   Margaret Roosevelt's 3x great grandson is Jack Roosevelt


Margaret Roosevelt's in laws:

Margaret Roosevelt's father in law was James Roosevelt Margaret Roosevelt's mother in law was Maria Roosevelt Margaret Roosevelt's grandfather in law was Jacobus Roosevelt Margaret Roosevelt's grandmother in law is Annetje Roosevelt Margaret Roosevelt's brother in law was James I Roosevelt Margaret Roosevelt's sister in law-by-marriage was Cornelia Roosevelt Margaret Roosevelt's daughter in law was Martha Roosevelt