How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Martha Roosevelt
Martha Roosevelt

Partners of 
Martha Roosevelt

Theodore Roosevelt

Married

4 children together

22 Dec 1853

Martha Roosevelt
Bio Details

Full name

Martha Stewart Roosevelt

Maiden name

Martha Bulloch

Also known as

Mittie

Gender

Female

Age

20

Date of birth

Wednesday 08 Jul 1863

Birth place

Hartford County Cennicticut, USA

Date of death:

14 Feb 1884

Place of death

Manhattan, New York County, New York, USA

Cause of death

Typhoid Fever

Presidential Mother
Martha Roosevelt

Martha Stewart Roosevelt

Age

20

Born

Wednesday 08 Jul 1863

Died

14 Feb 1884

Martha Roosevelt Partner(s) Other Children

Martha Roosevelt Children

Anna Roosevelt

born 1855, died 1931, age 76 (approx.)
with Theodore Roosevelt

President Theodore Roosevelt

born 1858, died 1919, age 60
with Theodore Roosevelt

26th President of the United States of America Cousin to President Franklin D Roosevelt

Elliott Roosevelt

born 1860, died 1894, age 34
with Theodore Roosevelt

Father of First Lady Anna Eleanor Roosevelt Brother of US President Theodore Roosevelt

Corinne Roosevelt

born 1861, died 1933, age 72 (approx.)
with Theodore Roosevelt

Trivia

Martha Roosevelt Family

Martha Roosevelt's children:

Martha Roosevelt's son was President Theodore Roosevelt Martha Roosevelt's daughter was Anna Roosevelt Martha Roosevelt's son was Elliott Roosevelt Martha Roosevelt's daughter was Corinne Roosevelt


Martha Roosevelt's current partners:

Martha Roosevelt's husband was Theodore Roosevelt


Martha Roosevelt's grandchildren:

Martha Roosevelt's granddaughter was Eleanor Roosevelt Martha Roosevelt's granddaughter was Alice Roosevelt Martha Roosevelt's grandson was Theodore Roosevelt Jr Martha Roosevelt's grandson was Kermit Roosevelt Martha Roosevelt's granddaughter was Ethel Roosevelt Martha Roosevelt's grandson was Archibald Roosevelt Martha Roosevelt's grandson was Quentin Roosevelt Martha Roosevelt's grandson was Elliott Roosevelt Martha Roosevelt's grandson was Gracie Roosevelt


Martha Roosevelt's great grandchildren:

Martha Roosevelt's great grandson was Elliot Roosevelt Martha Roosevelt's great granddaughter was Anna Roosevelt Martha Roosevelt's great grandson was James Roosevelt II Martha Roosevelt's great grandson was Franklin Roosevelt Martha Roosevelt's great grandson was Franklin Roosevelt jr Martha Roosevelt's great grandson was John Roosevelt   Martha Roosevelt's great great grandson is Jack Roosevelt


Martha Roosevelt's in laws:

Martha Roosevelt's daughter in law was Edith Roosevelt Martha Roosevelt's father in law was Cornelius Van Schaak Roosevelt Martha Roosevelt's mother in law was Margaret Roosevelt Martha Roosevelt's grandfather in law was James Roosevelt Martha Roosevelt's grandmother in law was Maria Roosevelt Martha Roosevelt's brother in law was Robert Rossevelt Martha Roosevelt's husband Theodore Roosevelt's uncle in law was James I Roosevelt Martha Roosevelt's husband Theodore Roosevelt's aunt-by-marriage was Cornelia Roosevelt Martha Roosevelt's daughter in law was Anna Roosevelt


Martha Roosevelt's former in laws:

Martha Roosevelt's former daughter in law was Alice Roosevelt