How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Winifred Dalglish
Winifred Dalglish

Partners of 
Winifred Dalglish

Robert Dalglish

Married

1 child together

Aug 1925

Winifred Dalglish
Bio Details

Full name

Winifred Elizabeth Dalglish

Maiden name

Winifred Elizabeth Banks

Gender

Female

Age

60 (approx.)

Date of birth

1904

Date of death:

31 Jan 1964

Place of death

Maida Vale Hospital, London, England, UK

Cause of death

Brain tumour

Simon Cowell's grandmother
Winifred Dalglish

Winifred Elizabeth Dalglish

Age

60 (approx.)

Born

1904

Died

31 Jan 1964

Winifred Dalglish Partner(s) Other Children

Winifred Dalglish Children

Julie Cowell

born 1925, died 2015, age 89
with Robert Dalglish

Mother of Simon Cowell

Trivia

Winifred Dalglish Family

Winifred Dalglish's parents:

Winifred Dalglish's father was Peter Banks Winifred Dalglish's mother was Edith Banks


Winifred Dalglish's children:

Winifred Dalglish's daughter was Julie Cowell


Winifred Dalglish's current partners:

Winifred Dalglish's husband was Robert Dalglish


Winifred Dalglish's grandchildren:

Winifred Dalglish's grandson is Simon Cowell Winifred Dalglish's grandson is Michael Bailey Winifred Dalglish's grandson is Tony Scrase Winifred Dalglish's grandson was Stephen Cowell Winifred Dalglish's grandson is Nicholas Cowell


Winifred Dalglish's great grandchildren:

Winifred Dalglish's great grandson is Eric Cowell


Winifred Dalglish's in laws:

Winifred Dalglish's son in law was Eric Cowell