How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Thelma Furness Viscountess Furness
Thelma Furness 
Viscountess Furness

Partners of 
Thelma Furness Viscountess Furness

Prince Aly Khan

Relationship

relationship began about 1933

HM King Edward VIII,
Duke Of Windsor

Relationship

relationship began 1930
until Jan 1934

Marmaduke Furness,
1st Viscount Furness & 2nd Baron Furness

Divorced

married 27 Jun 1926
divorce 1933

Thelma Furness Viscountess Furness
Bio Details

Full name

Viscountess Thelma Furness

Maiden name

Thelma Morgan

Gender

Female

Age

65

Date of birth

Tuesday 23 Aug 1904

Birth place

Lucerne, Switzerland

Date of death:

29 Jan 1970

Place of death

New York, USA

Thelma Furness Viscountess Furness Siblings

Consuelo Landa

Sister

Harry Hays Morgan jr

Brother

 Gloria Morgan Vanderbilt

Sister

The Duke of Windsor lover before Wallis Simpson
Thelma Furness 
Viscountess Furness

Viscountess Thelma Furness

Age

65

Born

Tuesday 23 Aug 1904

Died

29 Jan 1970

Trivia

Thelma Furness Viscountess Furness Family

Thelma Furness Viscountess Furness's parents:

Thelma Furness Viscountess Furness's father was Harry Hays Morgan Thelma Furness Viscountess Furness's mother was Laura Morgan


Thelma Furness Viscountess Furness's former partners:

Thelma Furness Viscountess Furness had a relationship with HM King Edward VIII, Duke Of Windsor Thelma Furness Viscountess Furness had a relationship with Prince Aly Khan Thelma Furness Viscountess Furness's former husband was Marmaduke Furness, 1st Viscount Furness & 2nd Baron Furness


Thelma Furness Viscountess Furness's siblings:

Thelma Furness Viscountess Furness's sister is Consuelo Landa Thelma Furness Viscountess Furness's brother is Harry Hays Morgan jr Thelma Furness Viscountess Furness's sister was Gloria Morgan Vanderbilt


Thelma Furness Viscountess Furness's nieces and nephews:

Thelma Furness Viscountess Furness's niece was Gloria Vanderbilt


Thelma Furness Viscountess Furness's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Thelma Furness Viscountess Furness's great nephew is Anderson Cooper Thelma Furness Viscountess Furness's great nephew is Stan Stokowski Thelma Furness Viscountess Furness's great nephew is Christopher Stokowski Thelma Furness Viscountess Furness's great nephew was Carter Cooper