How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Dorothy Maffey
Dorothy Maffey

Partners of 
Dorothy Maffey

John Maffey, 1st Baron of Rugby

Married

3 children together

28 Aug 1907

Dorothy Maffey
Bio Details

Full name

Dorothy Gladys Maffey

Maiden name

Dorothy Huggins

Gender

Female

Date of death:

3 Feb 1973

Dorothy Maffey

Dorothy Gladys Maffey

Died

3 Feb 1973

Dorothy Maffey Partner(s) Other Children

Dorothy Maffey Children

Penelope Aitken

born 1910, died 2005, age 94
with John Maffey, 1st Baron of Rugby

Mother of Disgraced MP Jonathan Aitken

Alan Loader Maffey

born 1913, died 1990, age 76 (approx.)
with John Maffey, 1st Baron of Rugby

Simon Maffey

born 1919, died 2004, age 85
with John Maffey, 1st Baron of Rugby

Trivia

Dorothy Maffey Family

Dorothy Maffey's children:

Dorothy Maffey's daughter was Penelope Aitken Dorothy Maffey's son was Alan Loader Maffey Dorothy Maffey's son was Simon Maffey


Dorothy Maffey's former partners:

Dorothy Maffey's former husband was John Maffey, 1st Baron of Rugby


Dorothy Maffey's grandchildren:

Dorothy Maffey's grandson is Jonathan Aitken Dorothy Maffey's granddaughter is Maria Aitken


Dorothy Maffey's great grandchildren:

Dorothy Maffey's great granddaughter is Alexandra Aitken Dorothy Maffey's great granddaughter is Victoria Aitken Dorothy Maffey's great granddaughter is Petrina Khashoggi Dorothy Maffey's great grandson is Jack Davenport Dorothy Maffey's great grandson is William Aitken   Dorothy Maffey's great great grandson is Harry Davenport


Dorothy Maffey's in laws:

Dorothy Maffey's son in law was Sir William Aitken