How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Marie Aitken
Marie Aitken

Partners of 
Marie Aitken

Peter Aitken

Married

1 child together

1942 - 1947

Marie Aitken
Bio Details

Full name

Marie Patricia Aitken

Maiden name

Marie McGuire

Gender

Female

Date of death:

27 Jan 1995

Marie Aitken

Marie Patricia Aitken

Died

27 Jan 1995

Marie Aitken Partner(s) Other Children

Marie Aitken Children

Peter Aitken

born 1946, age 72
with Peter Aitken

Lord Beaverbrook's Grandson

Trivia

Marie Aitken Family

Marie Aitken's children:

Marie Aitken's son is Peter Aitken


Marie Aitken's former partners:

Marie Aitken's former husband was Peter Aitken


Marie Aitken's former in laws:

Marie Aitken's former father in law was Lord Beaverbrook Marie Aitken's former daughter in law is Elizabeth Rees-Williams Marie Aitken's former mother in law was Gladys Aitken Marie Aitken's former grandfather in law was William Aitken Marie Aitken's former grandmother in law was Jane Aitken Marie Aitken's former grandfather in law was Charles Drury Marie Aitken's former grandmother in law was Mary Drury Marie Aitken's former sister in law was Janet Kidd Marie Aitken's former brother in law was Sir John Aitken Marie Aitken's former husband Peter Aitken's uncle in law was Joseph Aitken