How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jane Aitken
Jane Aitken

Partners of 
Jane Aitken

William Aitken

Married

2 children together

1867 - 1913

Jane Aitken
Bio Details

Full name

Jane Aitken

Maiden name

Jane Noble

Gender

Female

Date of death:

6 Aug 1927

Lord Beaverbrook's Mother
Jane Aitken

Jane Aitken

Died

6 Aug 1927

Jane Aitken Partner(s) Other Children

Jane Aitken Children

Joseph Aitken

born 1878, died 1950, age 71 (approx.)
with William Aitken

Lord Beaverbrook's Brother Grandfather of Politican Jonathan Aitken

Lord Beaverbrook

born 1879, died 1964, age 85
with William Aitken

Legendary Newspaper Magnate & Renowned Political Fixer

Trivia

Jane Aitken Family

Jane Aitken's children:

Jane Aitken's son was Lord Beaverbrook Jane Aitken's son was Joseph Aitken


Jane Aitken's former partners:

Jane Aitken's former husband was William Aitken


Jane Aitken's grandchildren:

Jane Aitken's grandson was Sir William Aitken Jane Aitken's granddaughter was Janet Kidd Jane Aitken's grandson was Sir John Aitken Jane Aitken's grandson was Peter Aitken


Jane Aitken's great grandchildren:

Jane Aitken's great grandson is Jonathan Aitken Jane Aitken's great granddaughter is Maria Aitken Jane Aitken's great granddaughter was Lady Jeanne Campbell Jane Aitken's great grandson is John Kidd Jane Aitken's great granddaughter is Kirsty Smallwood Jane Aitken's great granddaughter is Lynda Dickson Jane Aitken's great grandson is Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook Jane Aitken's great granddaughter is Laura Levi Jane Aitken's great grandson is Peter Aitken   Jane Aitken's great great granddaughter is Jodie Kidd Jane Aitken's great great granddaughter is Alexandra Aitken Jane Aitken's great great granddaughter is Victoria Aitken Jane Aitken's great great granddaughter is Petrina Khashoggi Jane Aitken's great great grandson is Jack Davenport Jane Aitken's great great granddaughter is Jemma Wellesley Jane Aitken's great great grandson is William Aitken Jane Aitken's great great granddaughter is Kate Mailer Lancaster Jane Aitken's great great grandson is Jack Kidd Jane Aitken's great great grandson is Dominic Morley Jane Aitken's great great grandson is Sebastian Morley Jane Aitken's great great granddaughter is Eleanor Smallwood Jane Aitken's great great grandson is Leo Dickson Jane Aitken's great great granddaughter is Charlotte Innes-Ker Jane Aitken's great great granddaughter is Lucci Levi Jane Aitken's great great grandson is Louis Levi   Jane Aitken's 3x great grandson is Harry Davenport Jane Aitken's 3x great granddaughter is Jaden Kidd Jane Aitken's 3x great grandson is John Kidd Jane Aitken's 3x great grandson is Jackson Kidd Jane Aitken's 3x great grandson is Jamie Kidd Jane Aitken's 3x great grandson is Jesse Kidd Jane Aitken's 3x great grandson is Arthur Wellesley Jane Aitken's 3x great granddaughter is Mae Wellesley Jane Aitken's 3x great grandson is Indio Vianini Kidd Jane Aitken's 3x great granddaughter is Violet Morley Jane Aitken's 3x great granddaughter is Myrtle Morley


Jane Aitken's former in laws:

Jane Aitken's former daughter in law was Katherine Aitken Jane Aitken's former daughter in law was Gladys Aitken