How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Katherine Aitken
Katherine Aitken

Partners of 
Katherine Aitken

Joseph Aitken

Married

1 child together

1902 - 1950

Katherine Aitken
Bio Details

Full name

Katherine Margaret Aitken

Maiden name

Katherine Margaret McAffee

Gender

Female

Date of death:

Mar 1954

Katherine Aitken

Katherine Margaret Aitken

Died

Mar 1954

Katherine Aitken Partner(s) Other Children

Katherine Aitken Children

Sir William Aitken

born 1903, died 1964, age 60
with Joseph Aitken

Father of British Politican Jonathan Aitken Lord Beaverbrook's Nephew

Trivia

Katherine Aitken Family

Katherine Aitken's children:

Katherine Aitken's son was Sir William Aitken


Katherine Aitken's former partners:

Katherine Aitken's former husband was Joseph Aitken


Katherine Aitken's grandchildren:

Katherine Aitken's grandson is Jonathan Aitken Katherine Aitken's granddaughter is Maria Aitken


Katherine Aitken's great grandchildren:

Katherine Aitken's great granddaughter is Alexandra Aitken Katherine Aitken's great granddaughter is Victoria Aitken Katherine Aitken's great granddaughter is Petrina Khashoggi Katherine Aitken's great grandson is Jack Davenport Katherine Aitken's great grandson is William Aitken   Katherine Aitken's great great grandson is Harry Davenport


Katherine Aitken's in laws:

Katherine Aitken's daughter in law was Penelope Aitken


Katherine Aitken's former in laws:

Katherine Aitken's former brother in law was Lord Beaverbrook Katherine Aitken's former father in law was William Aitken Katherine Aitken's former mother in law was Jane Aitken