Divorced Relationship facts

Married 2 Oct 1940

Divorce Sep 1949

Member of the 'Rat Pack' and nicknamed 'The King of Cool'
Dean Martin

Dean Martin

Age

78

Born

Thursday 07 Jun 1917

Died

25 Dec 1995

Other Partners

Catherine Martin

Divorced

married Apr 1973
divorce 1976

Sandra Lansky

Affair

affair from about Sep 1956

Jeanne Martin

Married

3 children together

1 Sep 1949

Elizabeth Montgomery

Rumoured Romance

Gail Renshaw

Broken Engagement

Rita Hayworth

Affair

June Allyson

Affair

Petula Clark

Relationship

Inger Stevens

Relationship

Professional Partners

Dean Martin Siblings

Bill Crocetti

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Betty Martin

Elizabeth Anne Martin

Age

66

Born

Friday 14 Jul 1922

Died

11 Jul 1989

His Other Children

Dean Martin Jr.

born 1951, died 1987, age 35
with Jeanne Martin

Ricci James Martin

born 1953, died 2016, age 62
with Jeanne Martin

Gina Wilson

born 1956, age 62 (approx.)
with Jeanne Martin

Children Together

Craig Martin

born 1942, age 76 (approx.)

Claudia Roberts

born 1944, died 2001, age 56

Gail Martin

born 1945, age 73 (approx.)

Deana Martin

born 1948, age 69

His Other Children

Dean Martin
Bio Details

Full name

Dean Martin

Also known as

Dino Paul Crocetti

Gender

Male

Age

78

Date of birth

Thursday 07 Jun 1917

Birth place

Steubenville, Jefferson County, Ohio, USA

Date of death:

25 Dec 1995

Place of death

Beverly Hills, Los Angeles County, California, USA

Occupations

Singer

Actor

Comedian

Sawmill Worker

Gambler

Boxer

Kid Crochet

Before pursuing a career in acting, Dean Martin spent some time as a professional boxer, calling himself 'Kid Crochet'.  However, his prowess was as such that he once stated he had 'won all but 11' of his 12 bouts in the ring.

Trivia

Dean Martin Family

Dean Martin's parents:

Dean Martin's father was Guy Crocetti Dean Martin's mother was Angela Crocetti


Dean Martin's children:

Dean Martin's son is Craig Martin Dean Martin's daughter was Claudia Roberts Dean Martin's daughter is Gail Martin Dean Martin's daughter is Deana Martin Dean Martin's son was Dean Martin Jr. Dean Martin's son was Ricci James Martin Dean Martin's daughter is Gina Wilson


Dean Martin's current partners:

Dean Martin was rumoured to had a romance with Elizabeth Montgomery Dean Martin had an affair with Angie Dickinson Dean Martin had a relationship with Petula Clark Dean Martin dated Jeanne Carmen Dean Martin had a relationship with Inger Stevens Dean Martin's wife was Jeanne Martin Dean Martin had an affair with June Allyson


Dean Martin's former partners:

Dean Martin had an affair with Rita Hayworth Dean Martin's former husband is Catherine Martin Dean Martin had an affair with Sandra Lansky Dean Martin's former husband was Betty Martin Dean Martin is the former fiance of Gail Renshaw


Dean Martin's siblings:

Dean Martin's brother was Bill Crocetti


Dean Martin's nieces and nephews:

Dean Martin's nephew is Guy Crocetti Dean Martin's nephew is Marc Crocetti Dean Martin's niece is Toni Crocetti Dean Martin's niece is Adri Crocetti Dean Martin's nephew was William Crocetti


Dean Martin's grandchildren:

Dean Martin's granddaughter is Jesse Martin


Dean Martin's in laws:

Dean Martin's son in law was Carl Wilson Dean Martin's son in law is Jim Roberts


Dean Martin's former in laws:

Dean Martin's former son in law was Kiel Martin Dean Martin's former son in law is Tim Hudson Dean Martin's former daughter in law is Dorothy Hamill Dean Martin's former daughter in law is Oliva Hussey


Dean Martin FameChain Links

The Rat Pack

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra

Peter Lawford

more...

Hollywood Walk of Fame

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

more...

Grammy Award Winners 2009 - The 51st

Other people in this association:

Bruce Springsteen 2009

Kanye West 2009

John Mayer

more...

Grammy Award Winners 1999 - The 41st

Other people in this association:

Madonna 1999

Eric Clapton 1999

Stevie Wonder 1999

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 1967 - The 24th

Other people in this association:

Dame Julie Andrews 1967

Lord Richard Attenborough CBE 1967

Fred Zinnemann 1967

more...

Betty Martin
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Anne Martin

Maiden name

Elizabeth Anne McDonald

Gender

Male

Age

66

Date of birth

Friday 14 Jul 1922

Birth place

Ridley Park, Delaware County, Pennsylvania, USA

Date of death:

11 Jul 1989

Place of death

San Francisco, San Francisco County, California, USA

Trivia

Betty Martin Family

Betty Martin's children:

Betty Martin's son is Craig Martin Betty Martin's daughter was Claudia Roberts Betty Martin's daughter is Gail Martin Betty Martin's daughter is Deana Martin


Betty Martin's former partners:

Betty Martin's former husband was Dean Martin


Betty Martin's grandchildren:

Betty Martin's granddaughter is Jesse Martin


Betty Martin's in laws:

Betty Martin's son in law is Jim Roberts


Betty Martin's former in laws:

Betty Martin's former son in law was Kiel Martin Betty Martin's former son in law is Tim Hudson Betty Martin's former father in law was Guy Crocetti Betty Martin's former mother in law was Angela Crocetti Betty Martin's former brother in law was Bill Crocetti