How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Frances Hastings
Frances Hastings

Partners of 
Frances Hastings

Hans Hastings,
12th Earl of Huntingdon

Married

1 child together

12 May 1803

Frances Hastings
Bio Details

Full name

Frances Hastings

Maiden name

Frances Cobbe

Gender

Female

Date of death:

31 Mar 1820

Frances Hastings

Frances Hastings

Died

31 Mar 1820

Frances Hastings Partner(s) Other Children

Frances Hastings Children

Vice-Admiral, the Honourable George Hastings

born 1814, died 1876, age 61
with Hans Hastings, 12th Earl of Huntingdon

Trivia

Frances Hastings Family

Frances Hastings's children:

Frances Hastings's son was Vice-Admiral, the Honourable George Hastings


Frances Hastings's current partners:

Frances Hastings's husband was Hans Hastings, 12th Earl of Huntingdon


Frances Hastings's grandchildren:

Frances Hastings's granddaughter was Frances Henry


Frances Hastings's great grandchildren:

Frances Hastings's great granddaughter was Dorothea MacNee B.E.M.   Frances Hastings's great great grandson was Patrick MacNee Frances Hastings's great great grandson is James MacNee   Frances Hastings's 3x great grandson is Rupert MacNee Frances Hastings's 3x great granddaughter is Jenny MacNee


Frances Hastings's in laws:

Frances Hastings's daughter in law was Mathilde Hastings