How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mathilde Hastings
Mathilde Hastings

Partners of 
Mathilde Hastings

Vice-Admiral, the Honourable George Hastings

Married

1 child together

14 Sep 1864

Mathilde Hastings
Bio Details

Full name

Mathilde Alice Hastings

Maiden name

Mathilde Alice Hitchcock

Gender

Female

Age

78 (approx.)

Date of birth

1838

Date of death:

6 Jul 1916

Place of death

Warwick, Warwickshire, England, UK

Mathilde Hastings

Mathilde Alice Hastings

Age

78 (approx.)

Born

1838

Died

6 Jul 1916

Mathilde Hastings Partner(s) Other Children

Mathilde Hastings Children

Frances Henry

born 1871, died 1945, age 73
with Vice-Admiral, the Honourable George Hastings

Trivia

Mathilde Hastings Family

Mathilde Hastings's children:

Mathilde Hastings's daughter was Frances Henry


Mathilde Hastings's current partners:

Mathilde Hastings's husband was Vice-Admiral, the Honourable George Hastings


Mathilde Hastings's grandchildren:

Mathilde Hastings's granddaughter was Dorothea MacNee B.E.M.


Mathilde Hastings's great grandchildren:

Mathilde Hastings's great grandson was Patrick MacNee Mathilde Hastings's great grandson is James MacNee   Mathilde Hastings's great great grandson is Rupert MacNee Mathilde Hastings's great great granddaughter is Jenny MacNee


Mathilde Hastings's in laws:

Mathilde Hastings's father in law was Hans Hastings, 12th Earl of Huntingdon Mathilde Hastings's mother in law was Frances Hastings


Mathilde Hastings's former in laws:

Mathilde Hastings's former son in law was Dr Gordon Henry