How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Barbara MacNee
Barbara MacNee

Partners of 
Barbara MacNee

Patrick MacNee

Divorced

2 children together

married 28 Dec 1942
divorce 1956

Barbara MacNee
Bio Details

Full name

Barbara MacNee

Maiden name

Barbara Douglas

Gender

Female

Age

90

Date of birth

Wednesday 13 Jul 1921

Birth place

Truro, Cornwall, England, UK

Date of death:

10 Jul 2012

Place of death

Rancho Mirage, California

First wife of Patrick MacNee
Barbara MacNee

Barbara MacNee

Age

90

Born

Wednesday 13 Jul 1921

Died

10 Jul 2012

Barbara MacNee Partner(s) Other Children

Barbara MacNee Children

Rupert MacNee

born 1947, age 71
with Patrick MacNee

Son of Patrick MacNee

Jenny MacNee

born 1950, age 68
with Patrick MacNee

Daughter of Patrick MacNee

Trivia

Barbara MacNee Family

Barbara MacNee's children:

Barbara MacNee's son is Rupert MacNee Barbara MacNee's daughter is Jenny MacNee


Barbara MacNee's former partners:

Barbara MacNee's former husband was Patrick MacNee


Barbara MacNee's former in laws:

Barbara MacNee's former father in law was Major Daniel MacNee Barbara MacNee's former mother in law was Dorothea MacNee B.E.M. Barbara MacNee's former grandfather in law was Daniel MacNee Barbara MacNee's former grandfather in law was Dr Gordon Henry Barbara MacNee's former grandmother in law was Frances Henry Barbara MacNee's former brother in law is James MacNee