How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Frances Henry
Frances Henry

Partners of 
Frances Henry

Dr Gordon Henry

Divorced

1 child together

married 4 Nov 1895
divorce 1918

Frances Henry
Bio Details

Full name

Frances Alice Henry

Maiden name

Frances Alice Hastings

Gender

Female

Age

73

Date of birth

Wednesday 26 Jul 1871

Birth place

France

Date of death:

3 Feb 1945

Place of death

New Forest, Hampshire, England, K

Frances Henry

Frances Alice Henry

Age

73

Born

Wednesday 26 Jul 1871

Died

3 Feb 1945

Frances Henry Partner(s) Other Children

Frances Henry Children

Dorothea MacNee B.E.M.

born 1896, died 1984, age 88
with Dr Gordon Henry

Mother of Patrick MacNee

Trivia

Frances Henry Family

Frances Henry's parents:

Frances Henry's father was Vice-Admiral, the Honourable George Hastings Frances Henry's mother was Mathilde Hastings


Frances Henry's children:

Frances Henry's daughter was Dorothea MacNee B.E.M.


Frances Henry's former partners:

Frances Henry's former husband was Dr Gordon Henry


Frances Henry's grandparents:

Frances Henry's grandfather was Hans Hastings, 12th Earl of Huntingdon Frances Henry's grandmother was Frances Hastings


Frances Henry's grandchildren:

Frances Henry's grandson was Patrick MacNee Frances Henry's grandson is James MacNee


Frances Henry's great grandchildren:

Frances Henry's great grandson is Rupert MacNee Frances Henry's great granddaughter is Jenny MacNee


Frances Henry's in laws:

Frances Henry's son in law was Major Daniel MacNee