How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Dorothea MacNee B.E.M.
Dorothea MacNee B.E.M.

Partners of 
Dorothea MacNee B.E.M.

Evelyn Spottiswoode

Relationship

relationship began about 1930

Major Daniel MacNee

Married

2 children together

Jun 1920

Dorothea MacNee B.E.M.
Bio Details

Full name

Dorothea Mabel MacNee

Maiden name

Dorothea Mabel Hastings

Also known as

Dorothea Mary Henry Hastings

Gender

Female

Age

88

Date of birth

Friday 30 Oct 1896

Birth place

Minehead, Somerset, Avon, England, UK

Date of death:

29 Nov 1984

Place of death

Sunday Hill House, Buckingham, Bath, Avon, England, UK

Frequently named as Dorothea Mary but was actually born as Dorothea Mabel.
Mother of Patrick MacNee
Dorothea MacNee B.E.M.

Dorothea Mabel MacNee

Age

88

Born

Friday 30 Oct 1896

Died

29 Nov 1984

Dorothea MacNee B.E.M. Partner(s) Other Children

Dorothea MacNee B.E.M. Children

Patrick MacNee

born 1922, died 2015, age 93
with Major Daniel MacNee

Popular British gentleman actor Played John Steed in The Avengers

James MacNee

born 1927, age 90
with Major Daniel MacNee

Trivia

Dorothea MacNee B.E.M. Family

Dorothea MacNee B.E.M.'s parents:

Dorothea MacNee B.E.M.'s father was Dr Gordon Henry Dorothea MacNee B.E.M.'s mother was Frances Henry


Dorothea MacNee B.E.M.'s children:

Dorothea MacNee B.E.M.'s son was Patrick MacNee Dorothea MacNee B.E.M.'s son is James MacNee


Dorothea MacNee B.E.M.'s current partners:

Dorothea MacNee B.E.M. had a relationship with Evelyn Spottiswoode Dorothea MacNee B.E.M.'s husband was Major Daniel MacNee


Dorothea MacNee B.E.M.'s grandparents:

Dorothea MacNee B.E.M.'s grandfather was Vice-Admiral, the Honourable George Hastings Dorothea MacNee B.E.M.'s grandmother was Mathilde Hastings


Dorothea MacNee B.E.M.'s great grandparents:

Dorothea MacNee B.E.M.'s great grandfather was Hans Hastings, 12th Earl of Huntingdon Dorothea MacNee B.E.M.'s great grandmother was Frances Hastings


Dorothea MacNee B.E.M.'s grandchildren:

Dorothea MacNee B.E.M.'s grandson is Rupert MacNee Dorothea MacNee B.E.M.'s granddaughter is Jenny MacNee


Dorothea MacNee B.E.M.'s in laws:

Dorothea MacNee B.E.M.'s father in law was Daniel MacNee Dorothea MacNee B.E.M.'s daughter in law is Charlotte MacNee


Dorothea MacNee B.E.M.'s former in laws:

Dorothea MacNee B.E.M.'s former daughter in law was Barbara MacNee