How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Major Daniel MacNee
Partner of 
Major Daniel MacNee

Father of Patrick MacNee
Major Daniel MacNee

Major Daniel MacNee

Age

75 (approx.)

Born

1877

Died

15 Dec 1952

Major Daniel MacNee
Bio Details

Full name

Major Daniel MacNee

Also known as

Shrimp MacNee

Gender

Male

Age

75 (approx.)

Date of birth

1877

Date of death:

15 Dec 1952

Place of death

Newbury, Berkshire England, UK

Occupations

Racehorse Trainer

Has been said to have gambled away most of the family fortune. But in his will he still left £10, 261 in 1952.

Partners of 
Major Daniel MacNee

Dorothea MacNee B.E.M.

Married

2 children together

Jun 1920

Major Daniel MacNee Children

Patrick MacNee

born 1922, died 2015, age 93
with Dorothea MacNee B.E.M.

Popular British gentleman actor Played John Steed in The Avengers

James MacNee

born 1927, age 90
with Dorothea MacNee B.E.M.

Major Daniel MacNee Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Major Daniel MacNee Family

Major Daniel MacNee's parents:

Major Daniel MacNee's father was Daniel MacNee


Major Daniel MacNee's children:

Major Daniel MacNee's son was Patrick MacNee Major Daniel MacNee's son is James MacNee


Major Daniel MacNee's current partners:

Major Daniel MacNee's wife was Dorothea MacNee B.E.M.


Major Daniel MacNee's grandchildren:

Major Daniel MacNee's grandson is Rupert MacNee Major Daniel MacNee's granddaughter is Jenny MacNee


Major Daniel MacNee's in laws:

Major Daniel MacNee's father in law was Dr Gordon Henry Major Daniel MacNee's mother in law was Frances Henry Major Daniel MacNee's grandfather in law was Vice-Admiral, the Honourable George Hastings Major Daniel MacNee's grandmother in law was Mathilde Hastings Major Daniel MacNee's daughter in law is Charlotte MacNee


Major Daniel MacNee's former in laws:

Major Daniel MacNee's former daughter in law was Barbara MacNee