How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Tennant
Elizabeth Tennant

Partners of 
Elizabeth Tennant

Christopher Tennant, 2nd Baron Glenconner

Married

3 children together

25 Mar 1935

Elizabeth Tennant
Bio Details

Full name

Baroness Elizabeth Tennant

Maiden name

Elizabeth Powell

Also known as

Baroness Glenconner

Gender

Female

Age

106 (approx.)

Date of birth

1914

Elizabeth Tennant

Baroness Elizabeth Tennant

Age

106 (approx.)

Born

1914

Elizabeth Tennant Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Tennant Children

Emma Tennant

born 1937, age 83
with Christopher Tennant, 2nd Baron Glenconner

British Novelist

Toby Tennant

born 1941, age 79
with Christopher Tennant, 2nd Baron Glenconner

Catherine Tennant

born 1947, age 73
with Christopher Tennant, 2nd Baron Glenconner

Astrologer member of the Tennant family

Colin Tennant, 3rd Baron Glenconner

born 1926, age 94
step-child with Christopher Tennant, 2nd Baron Glenconner

James Tennant

born 1929, died 1992, age 62
step-child with Christopher Tennant, 2nd Baron Glenconner

Trivia

Elizabeth Tennant Family

Elizabeth Tennant's parents:

Elizabeth Tennant's father was Evelyn Powell Elizabeth Tennant's mother was Phyllis Powell


Elizabeth Tennant's children:

Elizabeth Tennant's daughter is Emma Tennant Elizabeth Tennant's son is Toby Tennant Elizabeth Tennant's daughter is Catherine Tennant Elizabeth Tennant's step-son is Colin Tennant, 3rd Baron Glenconner Elizabeth Tennant's step-son was James Tennant


Elizabeth Tennant's current partners:

Elizabeth Tennant's husband was Christopher Tennant, 2nd Baron Glenconner


Elizabeth Tennant's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Tennant's grandson is Matthew Yorke Elizabeth Tennant's granddaughter is Daisy Cockburn Elizabeth Tennant's granddaughter is Rose Dempsey Elizabeth Tennant's granddaughter is Isabella Tennant Elizabeth Tennant's grandson is Edward Tennant Elizabeth Tennant's granddaughter was Stella Tennant Elizabeth Tennant's granddaughter is Iris Palmer Elizabeth Tennant's grandson is Arthur Palmer


Elizabeth Tennant's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Tennant's great granddaughter is Rosa Hill Elizabeth Tennant's great grandson is Victor Hill Elizabeth Tennant's great granddaughter is Lily Hill Elizabeth Tennant's great grandson is Harry Tennant Elizabeth Tennant's great granddaughter is Georgia Tennant Elizabeth Tennant's great granddaughter is Isla Tennant Elizabeth Tennant's great grandson is Marcel Lasnet Elizabeth Tennant's great granddaughter is Cecily Lasnet Elizabeth Tennant's great granddaughter is Jasmine Lasnet Elizabeth Tennant's great granddaughter is Iris Lasnet


Elizabeth Tennant's in laws:

Elizabeth Tennant's father in law was Eddy Tennant, 1st Baron Glenconner Elizabeth Tennant's mother in law was Pamela Grey Elizabeth Tennant's daughter in law is Emma Tennant Elizabeth Tennant's son in law is Sir Mark Palmer, 5th Baronet


Elizabeth Tennant's former in laws:

Elizabeth Tennant's former son in law was Alexander Cockburn Elizabeth Tennant's former son in law is Christopher Booker Elizabeth Tennant's former son in law is Sebastian Yorke