Married Relationship facts

Married 28 May 1832

Daniel Tyler

Daniel Tyler

Age

83 (approx.)

Born

1799

Died

1882

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Emily Tyler Siblings

Elizabeth Adams

Sister

Emily Tyler

Emily Tyler

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1815

Died

9 Mar 1964

His Other Children

Children Together

Alfred Tyler

born 1834, died 1907, age 73 (approx.)

Gertrude Carow

born 1836, died 1896, age 60

Edmund Tyler

born 1838, died 1906, age 68 (approx.)

Mary Moore

born 1840, died 1916, age 76 (approx.)

Augustus Tyler

born 1851, died 1908, age 57 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Daniel Tyler
Bio Details

Full name

Daniel Tyler

Gender

Male

Age

83 (approx.)

Date of birth

1799

Date of death:

1882

Trivia

Daniel Tyler Family

Daniel Tyler's children:

Daniel Tyler's son was Alfred Tyler Daniel Tyler's daughter was Gertrude Carow Daniel Tyler's son was Edmund Tyler Daniel Tyler's daughter was Mary Moore Daniel Tyler's son was Augustus Tyler


Daniel Tyler's current partners:

Daniel Tyler's wife was Emily Tyler


Daniel Tyler's grandchildren:

Daniel Tyler's granddaughter was Edith Roosevelt Daniel Tyler's grandson was Robert Carow Daniel Tyler's granddaughter was Emily Carow


Daniel Tyler's great grandchildren:

Daniel Tyler's great grandson was Theodore Roosevelt Jr Daniel Tyler's great grandson was Kermit Roosevelt Daniel Tyler's great granddaughter was Ethel Roosevelt Daniel Tyler's great grandson was Archibald Roosevelt Daniel Tyler's great grandson was Quentin Roosevelt


Daniel Tyler's in laws:

Daniel Tyler's father in law was Benjamin Lee Daniel Tyler's mother in law was Elizabeth Lee Daniel Tyler's grandfather in law was John Leighton Daniel Tyler's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Leighton Daniel Tyler's sister in law was Elizabeth Adams Daniel Tyler's son in law was Charles Carow


Emily Tyler
Bio Details

Full name

Emily Tyler

Maiden name

Emily Lee

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1815

Date of death:

9 Mar 1964

Place of death

Manhattan, New York County (Manhattan), New York, USA

Trivia

Emily Tyler Family

Emily Tyler's parents:

Emily Tyler's father was Benjamin Lee Emily Tyler's mother was Elizabeth Lee


Emily Tyler's children:

Emily Tyler's son was Alfred Tyler Emily Tyler's daughter was Gertrude Carow Emily Tyler's son was Edmund Tyler Emily Tyler's daughter was Mary Moore Emily Tyler's son was Augustus Tyler


Emily Tyler's current partners:

Emily Tyler's husband was Daniel Tyler


Emily Tyler's siblings:

Emily Tyler's sister was Elizabeth Adams


Emily Tyler's grandparents:

Emily Tyler's grandfather was John Leighton Emily Tyler's grandmother was Elizabeth Leighton


Emily Tyler's great grandparents:

Emily Tyler's great grandfather was Nathaniel Gorham Emily Tyler's great grandmother was Mary Gorham   Emily Tyler's great great grandfather was John Soley Emily Tyler's great great grandmother was Dorcas Soley Emily Tyler's great great grandfather was Stephen Gorham Emily Tyler's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Gorham   Emily Tyler's 3x great grandfather was John Gorham Emily Tyler's 3x great grandmother was Mary Gorham   Emily Tyler's 4x great grandfather was John Gorham Emily Tyler's 4x great grandmother was Desire Gorham   Emily Tyler's 5x great grandfather was John Howland Emily Tyler's 5x great grandmother was Elizabeth Howland   Emily Tyler's 6x great grandfather was John Tilley Emily Tyler's 6x great grandmother was Joan Tilley   Emily Tyler's 7x great grandfather was Robert Tilley Emily Tyler's 7x great grandmother was Elizabeth Tilley


Emily Tyler's grandchildren:

Emily Tyler's granddaughter was Edith Roosevelt Emily Tyler's grandson was Robert Carow Emily Tyler's granddaughter was Emily Carow


Emily Tyler's great grandchildren:

Emily Tyler's great grandson was Theodore Roosevelt Jr Emily Tyler's great grandson was Kermit Roosevelt Emily Tyler's great granddaughter was Ethel Roosevelt Emily Tyler's great grandson was Archibald Roosevelt Emily Tyler's great grandson was Quentin Roosevelt


Emily Tyler's great uncles and aunts:

Emily Tyler's great uncle was Nathaniel Gorham


Emily Tyler's in laws:

Emily Tyler's son in law was Charles Carow