How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Macha Porges
Macha Porges

Partners of 
Macha Porges

Edmond Porges

Married

2 children together

Macha Porges
Bio Details

Full name

Marie-Mathilde Porges

Maiden name

Marie-Mathilde Brodsky

Gender

Female

Age

89 (approx.)

Date of birth

Monday 05 Mar 1888

Birth place

Russia

Date of death:

1978

Macha Porges

Marie-Mathilde Porges

Age

89 (approx.)

Born

Monday 05 Mar 1888

Died

1978

Macha Porges Partner(s) Other Children

Macha Porges Children

Michel Porges

born 1908, died 1999, age 91 (approx.)
with Edmond Porges

Florence Packer

born 1915, died 2012, age 97 (approx.)
with Edmond Porges

Three times married second wife of Sir Frank Packer

Trivia

Macha Porges Family

Macha Porges's children:

Macha Porges's daughter was Florence Packer Macha Porges's son was Michel Porges


Macha Porges's current partners:

Macha Porges's husband was Edmond Porges


Macha Porges's in laws:

Macha Porges's father in law is Theodore Porges Macha Porges's son in law was Sir Frank Packer