How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Daphne Straight
Daphne Straight

Partners of 
Daphne Straight

Ian Fleming

Relationship

relationship began circa 1934
until about 1934

Daphne Straight
Bio Details

Full name

Daphne Margarita Straight

Maiden name

Daphne Margarita Finch-Hatton

Gender

Female

Age

89

Date of birth

Sunday 13 Jul 1913

Date of death:

3 Jun 2003

Place of death

Ealing, London, England, UK

Daphne Straight Siblings

Henrietta Finch-Hatton

Sister

Christopher Finch-Hatton, 15th Earl of Winchilsea

Brother

Daphne Straight

Daphne Margarita Straight

Age

89

Born

Sunday 13 Jul 1913

Died

3 Jun 2003

Trivia

Daphne Straight Family

Daphne Straight's parents:

Daphne Straight's father was Sir Guy Finch-Hatton, 14th Earl of Winchilsea Daphne Straight's mother was Margaretta Finch-Hatton Countess of Winchilsea


Daphne Straight's current partners:

Daphne Straight's husband was Air Commodore Whitney Straight CBE, MC, DFC


Daphne Straight's former partners:

Daphne Straight had a relationship with Ian Fleming


Daphne Straight's siblings:

Daphne Straight's sister is Henrietta Finch-Hatton Daphne Straight's brother was Christopher Finch-Hatton, 15th Earl of Winchilsea


Daphne Straight's nieces and nephews:

Daphne Straight's nephew was Christopher Finch-Hatton, 16th Earl of Winchilsea Daphne Straight's nephew is Robin Finch-Hatton


Daphne Straight's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Daphne Straight's great niece is Alice Finch-Hatton Daphne Straight's great nephew is Daniel Finch-Hatton


Daphne Straight's grandparents:

Daphne Straight's grandfather was Henry Finch-Hatton, 13th Earl of Winchilsea Daphne Straight's grandmother was Anne Finch-Hatton


Daphne Straight's great grandparents:

Daphne Straight's great grandfather was George Finch, 10th Earl of Winchilsea Daphne Straight's great grandmother was Frances Rice   Daphne Straight's great great grandfather was Edward Rice Daphne Straight's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Rice   Daphne Straight's 3x great grandfather was Edward Knight Daphne Straight's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Knight   Daphne Straight's 4x great grandfather was George Austen Daphne Straight's 4x great grandmother was Cassandra Austen   Daphne Straight's 5x great grandfather was Thomas Leigh Daphne Straight's 5x great grandmother was Jane Leigh Daphne Straight's 5x great grandfather was William Austen Daphne Straight's 5x great grandmother was Rebecca Austen   Daphne Straight's 6x great grandfather was Theophilus Leigh Daphne Straight's 6x great grandmother was Mary Leigh Daphne Straight's 6x great grandfather was Sir George Hampson, 4th Bt. Daphne Straight's 6x great grandmother was Mary Hampson Daphne Straight's 6x great grandfather was John Austen Daphne Straight's 6x great grandmother was Elizabeth Austen


Daphne Straight's uncles and aunts:

Daphne Straight's aunt was Gladys Williams Daphne Straight's uncle-by-marriage was Osmond Williams Daphne Straight's uncle was Denys Finch-Hatton


Daphne Straight's great uncles and aunts:

Daphne Straight's great aunt was Evelyn Finch-Hatton Daphne Straight's great uncle was Murray Finch-Hatton, 12th Earl of Winchilsea Daphne Straight's great uncle was Harold Finch-Hatton


Daphne Straight's cousins:

Daphne Straight's cousin was Sir Michael Williams, 2nd Bt. Daphne Straight's cousin is Elizabeth Williams


Daphne Straight's first cousins once removed:

Daphne Straight's first cousin once removed is Sarah Williams Daphne Straight's first cousin once removed is Julia Williams Daphne Straight's first cousin once removed was Muriel Finch-Hatton Daphne Straight's first cousin once removed was George Finch-Hatton, Viscount Maidstone


Daphne Straight's second cousins:

Daphne Straight's second cousin was Pamela Tennant


Daphne Straight's in laws:

Daphne Straight's step-mother in law was Edith S Whitney Daphne Straight's father in law was Willard Straight Daphne Straight's mother in law was Dorothy Whitney Elmhirst Daphne Straight's grandfather in law is Professor Willard D Straight Daphne Straight's grandfather in law was William Collins Whitney Daphne Straight's grandmother in law was Flora Payne Whitney Daphne Straight's sister in law was Beatrice Straight Daphne Straight's brother in law was Michael Whitney Straight Daphne Straight's sister in law-by-marriage is Nina Auchincloss Straight Daphne Straight's husband Air Commodore Whitney Straight CBE, MC, DFC's uncle in law was Harry Payne Whitney Daphne Straight's husband Air Commodore Whitney Straight CBE, MC, DFC's aunt-by-marriage was Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney Daphne Straight's husband Air Commodore Whitney Straight CBE, MC, DFC's aunt in law was Pauline Whitney Paget Daphne Straight's husband Air Commodore Whitney Straight CBE, MC, DFC's aunt-by-marriage is Almeric Hugh Paget Daphne Straight's husband Air Commodore Whitney Straight CBE, MC, DFC's uncle in law was Payne Whitney Daphne Straight's husband Air Commodore Whitney Straight CBE, MC, DFC's uncle-by-marriage was Helen Hay Whitney Daphne Straight's husband Air Commodore Whitney Straight CBE, MC, DFC's uncle in law was Oliver Whitney