How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Jayne Diamond
Jayne Diamond

Partners of 
Jayne Diamond

Neil Diamond

Divorced

2 children together

married about 1963
divorce 1969

Jayne Diamond
Bio Details

Full name

Jayne Diamond

Maiden name

Jayne Posner

Gender

Female

Occupations

Teacher

Neil Diamond wrote his first ever song for Jayne when he was 17.
Childhood Sweetheart and First Wife of Neil Diamond
Jayne Diamond

Jayne Diamond

Jayne Diamond Partner(s) Other Children

Jayne Diamond Children

Marjorie Diamond

born 1966, age 52 (approx.)
with Neil Diamond

Neil Diamond's Daughter

Elyn Diamond

born 1968, age 50 (approx.)
with Neil Diamond

Neil Diamond's Daughter

Trivia

Jayne Diamond Family

Jayne Diamond's children:

Jayne Diamond's daughter is Marjorie Diamond Jayne Diamond's daughter is Elyn Diamond


Jayne Diamond's former partners:

Jayne Diamond's former husband is Neil Diamond


Jayne Diamond's former in laws:

Jayne Diamond's former father in law was Kieve Diamond Jayne Diamond's former mother in law is Rose Diamond Jayne Diamond's former brother in law is Harvey Diamond