How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaretta Rose
Margaretta Rose

Partners of 
Margaretta Rose

Sir Philip Rose

Married

1 child together

2 Jan 1840

Margaretta Rose
Bio Details

Full name

Margaretta Rose

Maiden name

Margaretta Ranking

Gender

Female

Date of death:

13 Mar 1889

Margaretta Rose

Margaretta Rose

Died

13 Mar 1889

Margaretta Rose Partner(s) Other Children

Margaretta Rose Children

George St Croix Rose

born 1854, died 1926, age 72
with Sir Philip Rose

Trivia

Margaretta Rose Family

Margaretta Rose's children:

Margaretta Rose's son was George St Croix Rose


Margaretta Rose's current partners:

Margaretta Rose's husband was Sir Philip Rose


Margaretta Rose's grandchildren:

Margaretta Rose's grandson was Ivor Rose Margaretta Rose's grandson was Harcourt Rose Ingle Rose Margaretta Rose's granddaughter was Evelyn Fleming Margaretta Rose's granddaughter was Kathleen Rose


Margaretta Rose's great grandchildren:

Margaretta Rose's great grandson was Ian Fleming Margaretta Rose's great grandson was Peter Fleming OBE Margaretta Rose's great grandson was Richard Fleming Margaretta Rose's great grandson was Michael Fleming Margaretta Rose's great granddaughter was Amaryllis Fleming   Margaretta Rose's great great granddaughter is Kate Grimond Kate Fleming Margaretta Rose's great great granddaughter is Lucy Williams Lucy Fleming Margaretta Rose's great great grandson was Casper Fleming Margaretta Rose's great great grandson was Nichol Fleming


Margaretta Rose's in laws:

Margaretta Rose's daughter in law was Beatrice Rose