How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere
Margaret Harmsworth, 
Viscountess Rothermere

Partners of 
Margaret Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere

Esmond Harmsworth,
2nd Viscount Rothermere

Divorced

3 children together

married 12 Jan 1920
divorce 1938

Margaret Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere
Bio Details

Full name

Viscountess Margaret Hunam Harmsworth

Maiden name

Margaret Hunam Redhead

Gender

Female

Margaret Harmsworth, 
Viscountess Rothermere

Viscountess Margaret Hunam Harmsworth

Margaret Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere Children

Lorna Cooper-Key

born 1920, died 2014, age 93
with Esmond Harmsworth, 2nd Viscount Rothermere

Esme Van Der Woude

born 1922, died 2011, age 88
with Esmond Harmsworth, 2nd Viscount Rothermere

Vere Harmsworth, 3rd Viscount Rothermere

born 1967, died 1998, age 30
with Esmond Harmsworth, 2nd Viscount Rothermere

Proprietor of the Daily Mail

Trivia

Margaret Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere Family

Margaret Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere's parents:

Margaret Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere's father is William Redhead


Margaret Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere's children:

Margaret Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere's son was Vere Harmsworth, 3rd Viscount Rothermere Margaret Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere's daughter was Lorna Cooper-Key Margaret Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere's daughter was Esme Van Der Woude


Margaret Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere's former partners:

Margaret Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere's former husband was Esmond Harmsworth, 2nd Viscount Rothermere


Margaret Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere's grandchildren:

Margaret Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere's granddaughter is Geraldine Harmsworth Margaret Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere's granddaughter is Camilla Harmsworth Margaret Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere's grandson is Jonathan Harmsworth, 4th Viscount Harmsworth


Margaret Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere's in laws:

Margaret Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere's son in law was George Baring, 3rd Earl of Cromer Margaret Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere's daughter in law is Maiko Harmsworth, The Dowager Viscountess Rothermere Margaret Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere's son in law was Patricia Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere


Margaret Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere's former in laws:

Margaret Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere's former father in law was Harold Harmsworth, 1st Viscount Rothermere Margaret Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere's former mother in law was Mary Hamsworth, Viscountess Rothermere Margaret Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere's former grandfather in law is Alfred Harmsworth Margaret Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere's former grandmother in law is Geraldine Harmsworth Margaret Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere's former grandfather in law is George Share