Affair

Award Winning Actor
Angelica Huston's Father
John Huston

John Marcellus Huston

Age

81

Born

Sunday 05 Aug 1906

Died

28 Aug 1987

Other Partners

Celeste Huston

Divorced

married 1972
divorce 1975

Ricki Huston

Married

2 children together

1950

Evelyn Keyes

Divorced

1 child together

married 1946
divorce 1950

Lesley Huston

Divorced

married 1937
divorce 1945

Dorothy Huston

Divorced

married 1926
divorce 1933

Ava Gardner

Dated

Lauren Bacall

Close Friendship

until 28 Aug 1987

Zita Johann

Affair

Eiko Ando

Affair

Suzanne Flon

Affair

Zoe Sallis

Relationship

1 child together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Kenneth Hawks

Married

1928

Professional Partners

Siblings

American Actress
Brigid O'Shaughnessy in The Maltese Falcon
Mary Astor

Mary Astor

Age

81

Born

Thursday 03 May 1906

Died

25 Sep 1987

His Other Children

Tony Huston

born 1950 (ca.), age 68 (ca.)
with Ricki Huston

Anjelica Huston

born 1951, age 67
with Ricki Huston

American Actress John Huston's Daughter

Danny Huston

born 1962, age 56
with Zoe Sallis

American Actor

Pablo Huston

adopted with Evelyn Keyes

Allegra Huston

born 1964, age 53
step-child with Ricki Huston

Children Together

Her Other Children

John Huston
Bio Details

Full name

John Marcellus Huston

Gender

Male

Age

81

Date of birth

Sunday 05 Aug 1906

Birth place

Nevada, Vernon County, Missouri, USA

Date of death:

28 Aug 1987

Place of death

Middletown, Newport County, Rhode Island, USA

Occupations

Actor (1924 (ca.) - 1987)

Mexican Cavalry (1925 - 1927)

Writer (1932 - 1987)

Film Director (1941 - 1987)

Education

Lincoln Heights High School, Los Angeles, California, United States (1918 (ca.) - 1921)

Smith School of Art, Los Angeles, California, United States (1921 (ca.))

Oscars

1949 - Best Director and Best Screenplay - The Treasure of the Sierra Madre

Golden Globes

1949 - Best Director - The Treasure of the Sierra
1964 - Best Supporting Actor - The Cardinal
1986 - Best Director - Prizzi's Honor

Trivia

John Huston Family

John Huston's parents:

John Huston's father was Walter Huston John Huston's mother was Rhea Huston


John Huston's former step-parents:

John Huston's former step-mother was Ninetta Huston John Huston's former step-mother was Bayonne Whipple Huston


John Huston's children:

John Huston's son is Tony Huston John Huston's daughter is Anjelica Huston John Huston's son is Danny Huston John Huston's step-daughter is Allegra Huston John Huston's adopted son is Pablo Huston


John Huston's current partners:

John Huston's wife was Ricki Huston


John Huston's former partners:

John Huston dated Ava Gardner John Huston had a close friendship with Lauren Bacall John Huston had an affair with Mary Astor John Huston's former wife was Evelyn Keyes John Huston had an affair with Dame Olivia De Havilland John Huston's former wife is Celeste Huston John Huston's former wife is Lesley Huston John Huston's former wife is Dorothy Huston John Huston had an affair with Zita Johann John Huston had an affair with Eiko Ando John Huston had an affair with Marietta Fitzgerald Tree John Huston had an affair with Suzanne Flon John Huston had a relationship with Zoe Sallis


John Huston's former in laws:

John Huston's former daughter in law is Virginia Madsen John Huston's former son in law was Robert Graham John Huston's former father in law was Omar Dowe Keyes John Huston's former mother in law was Maude Keyes John Huston's former sister in law was Norma Lucy Carmichael John Huston's former sister in law was Julia Keyes


John Huston FameChain Links

Hosts of the Academy Awards (The Oscars)

1974

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1963

Frank Sinatra 1975

Warren Beatty 1977

more...

Academy Award Winners 1949 - The 21st

1949

Other people in this association:

Walt Disney

Jane Wyman 1949

Walter Huston 1949

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 1949 - The 6th

1949

Other people in this association:

Sir Laurence Olivier 1949

Jane Wyman 1949

Fred Zinnemann 1949

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 1986 - The 43rd

1986

Other people in this association:

Liza Minnelli 1986

Jack Nicholson 1986

Whoopi Goldberg 1986

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 1964 - The 21st

1964

Other people in this association:

Paul Newman 1964

Mickey Rooney 1964

Albert Finney 1964

more...

Mary Astor
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Astor

Also known as

Lucile Vasconcellos Langhanke

Gender

Female

Age

81

Date of birth

Thursday 03 May 1906

Birth place

Quincy, Illinois, USA

Date of death:

25 Sep 1987

Place of death

Motion Picture and TV Hospital, Woodland Hills, California, USA

Cause of death

Emphysema

Occupations

Actress

Author

Oscars

1942 - Best Supporting Actress - The Great Lie

Trivia

Mary Astor Family

Mary Astor's current partners:

Mary Astor's husband was Kenneth Hawks


Mary Astor's former partners:

Mary Astor had an affair with John Huston


Mary Astor's in laws:

Mary Astor's brother in law was Howard Hawks Mary Astor's father in law was Frank Hawks Mary Astor's mother in law was Helen Hawks Mary Astor's grandfather in law was Eleazor Hawks Mary Astor's grandmother in law was Jeannie Hawks Mary Astor's grandfather in law was Charles Howard Mary Astor's sister in law was Grace Hawks Mary Astor's brother in law was William Hawks


Mary Astor FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1960

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

more...

Academy Award Winners 1942 - The 14th

1942

Other people in this association:

Walt Disney

Oscar Hammerstein II 1942

Gary Cooper 1942

more...