Married

Director of Little House on the Prairie
Leo Penn

Leo Penn

Age

77

Born

Saturday 27 Aug 1921

Died

5 Sep 1998

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sean Penn's Mother
American Actress
Eileen Ryan

Eileen Ryan

Age

90

Born

Sunday 16 Oct 1927

His Other Children

Children Together

Michael Penn

Sean Penn's Brother

Sean Penn

born 1960, age 57

American Actor and Film Director

Chris Penn

born 1965, died 2006, age 40

Her Other Children

Leo Penn
Bio Details

Full name

Leo Penn

Gender

Male

Age

77

Date of birth

Saturday 27 Aug 1921

Birth place

Lawrence, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

5 Sep 1998

Cause of death

Lung Cancer

Occupations

Actor

TV Director

US Airforce

Trivia

Leo Penn Family

Leo Penn's children:

Leo Penn's son is Sean Penn Leo Penn's son is Michael Penn Leo Penn's son was Chris Penn


Leo Penn's current partners:

Leo Penn's wife was Eileen Ryan


Leo Penn's grandchildren:

Leo Penn's granddaughter is Dylan Penn Leo Penn's grandson is Hopper Penn


Leo Penn's in laws:

Leo Penn's daughter in law is Aimee Mann Leo Penn's father in law was Amerigo Annucci Leo Penn's mother in law was Rose Annucci


Leo Penn's former in laws:

Leo Penn's former daughter in law is Madonna Leo Penn's former daughter in law is Robin Wright


Eileen Ryan
Bio Details

Full name

Eileen Ryan

Maiden name

Eileen Annucci

Gender

Female

Age

90

Date of birth

Sunday 16 Oct 1927

Birth place

New York, USA

Occupations

Actress

Trivia

Eileen Ryan Family

Eileen Ryan's parents:

Eileen Ryan's father was Amerigo Annucci Eileen Ryan's mother was Rose Annucci


Eileen Ryan's children:

Eileen Ryan's son is Sean Penn Eileen Ryan's son is Michael Penn Eileen Ryan's son was Chris Penn


Eileen Ryan's current partners:

Eileen Ryan's husband was Leo Penn


Eileen Ryan's grandchildren:

Eileen Ryan's granddaughter is Dylan Penn Eileen Ryan's grandson is Hopper Penn


Eileen Ryan's in laws:

Eileen Ryan's daughter in law is Aimee Mann


Eileen Ryan's former in laws:

Eileen Ryan's former daughter in law is Madonna Eileen Ryan's former daughter in law is Robin Wright