How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Nora Kaye-Ross
Nora Kaye-Ross

Partners of 
Nora Kaye-Ross

Herb Ross

Married

1959 - 1987

Nora Kaye-Ross
Bio Details

Full name

Nora Kaye-Ross

Maiden name

Nora Koreff

Also known as

Nora Ross

Duse Of Dance

Gender

Female

Age

67

Date of birth

Saturday 17 Jan 1920

Date of death:

28 Feb 1987

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Cause of death

Cancer

American prima-ballerina
Nora Kaye-Ross

Nora Kaye-Ross

Age

67

Born

Saturday 17 Jan 1920

Died

28 Feb 1987

Trivia

Nora Kaye-Ross Family

Nora Kaye-Ross's former partners:

Nora Kaye-Ross's former husband was Herb Ross


Nora Kaye-Ross's former in laws:

Nora Kaye-Ross's former father in law was Louis Chester Ross Nora Kaye-Ross's former mother in law was Martha Ross Nora Kaye-Ross's former sister in law is Roslyn Jaffe Nora Kaye-Ross's former sister in law is Selene Spiegel