How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Luce
Mary Luce

Partners of 
Mary Luce

John Luce

Married

1 child together

1902

Mary Luce
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Dorothea Luce

Maiden name

Mary Tucker

Gender

Female

Age

92 (approx.)

Date of birth

1873

Birth place

Frome, Somerset, UK

Date of death:

1965

Mary Luce

Mary Dorothea Luce

Age

92 (approx.)

Born

1873

Died

1965

Mary Luce Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Luce Children

Sir William Luce OBE

born 1907, died 1977, age 70 (approx.)
with John Luce

Trivia

Mary Luce Family

Mary Luce's children:

Mary Luce's son was Sir William Luce OBE


Mary Luce's current partners:

Mary Luce's husband was John Luce


Mary Luce's grandchildren:

Mary Luce's grandson is Richard Luce Mary Luce's granddaughter is Diana Hart Dyke


Mary Luce's great grandchildren:

Mary Luce's great granddaughter is Miranda Hart Mary Luce's great grandson is Alexander Luce Mary Luce's great grandson is Edward Luce Mary Luce's great granddaughter is Alice Hart Dyke


Mary Luce's in laws:

Mary Luce's daughter in law is Margaret Luce