How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Big Sam Curly Cassotto
Partner of 
Big Sam Curly Cassotto

Wannbe mobster. Petty criminal.
Big Sam Curly Cassotto

Saverio Antonio Cassotto

Age

52

Born

Thursday 26 Jan 1882

Died

20 Oct 1934

Big Sam Curly Cassotto
Bio Details

Full name

Saverio Antonio Cassotto

Also known as

Sam Cassotto

Gender

Male

Age

52

Date of birth

Thursday 26 Jan 1882

Birth place

Italy

Date of death:

20 Oct 1934

Place of death

Sing Sing Prison, Ossining, New York, USA

Cause of death

Pneumonia. As a result of drug withdrawal.

Partners of 
Big Sam Curly Cassotto

Polly Cassetto

Married

2 children together

1 Mar 1912

Big Sam Curly Cassotto Children

Nina Maffia

born 1917, died 1983, age 65 (approx.)
with Polly Cassetto

Bobby Darin

born 1936, died 1973, age 37
adopted with Polly Cassetto

American Singer Famous for Mack the Knife

Big Sam Curly Cassotto Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Big Sam Curly Cassotto Family

Big Sam Curly Cassotto's children:

Big Sam Curly Cassotto's adopted son was Bobby Darin Big Sam Curly Cassotto's daughter was Nina Maffia


Big Sam Curly Cassotto's current partners:

Big Sam Curly Cassotto's wife was Polly Cassetto


Big Sam Curly Cassotto's grandchildren:

Big Sam Curly Cassotto's grandson was Bobby Darin Big Sam Curly Cassotto's granddaughter is Vee Vee Maffia Big Sam Curly Cassotto's granddaughter is Vana Maffia Big Sam Curly Cassotto's grandson is Gary Maffia Big Sam Curly Cassotto's adopted grandson is Dodd Darin


Big Sam Curly Cassotto's great grandchildren:

Big Sam Curly Cassotto's great grandson is Dodd Darin   Big Sam Curly Cassotto's great great granddaughter is Alexa Darin Big Sam Curly Cassotto's great great granddaughter is Olivia Darin


Big Sam Curly Cassotto's in laws:

Big Sam Curly Cassotto's son in law is Charles Maffia